Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
FPSC Soccer Games
28
6:00a
FP Cheer Practice
8:30a
HRM+ Training - Human Resources
10:00a
FP Foundation
12:00p
Custodial Meeting
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
FP JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FP JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:30p
FP Boys Swimming Practice
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
4:30p
FP V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
FP V Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
Seamount Middle School Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:30p
FP Open Gym
29
7:15a
Cardinal Connections meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting Conference Room 7:15 AM
10:00a
Pats Class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Head Start Meeting
10:35a
Lunch Detention
10:45a
IT Bid Evaluation
11:30a
Sarah Brooks Conference Room 11:30-12:00
2:00p
Baby Shower
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Jennifer Ball Conference Room 2:45 PM
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
FP Boys Swimming Practice
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FP JV Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
FP JV Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
5:15p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FP V Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
FP V Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
30
6:00a
FP Cheer Practice
7:00a
Rachelle Marzano Conference Room 7AM
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8:05 AM-1 PM
10:00a
FP Foundation
1:05p
Whole Staff PLC Library 1:10-3 PM
1:15p
FPHS PLC
1:15p
Person Centered Planning
1:25p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
1:30p
Nutrition Services
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
FP JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FP JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Play practices
3:30p
FP Boys Swimming Practice
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Ford Gym - Special Olympics 4-5:30 PM
4:15p
Elementary Teacher Meeting
4:30p
FP V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
FP V Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:30p
FP Open Gym
7:00p
Cards Got Talent Show
7:00p
Powderpuff team meeting
7:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
31
WHS Maps Testing
7:15a
Elementary Teacher Meeting
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8:05-Noon
8:20a
NAEP Assessment Testing Cafe, 501 & 401b 8:20-11 AM
9:00a
Head Start planning
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:00a
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
1:30p
AP/Counselor Meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
Wrestling Banquet Boys' Activity Room 2:40-4 PM
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FP JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FP JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
FP Boys Swimming Practice
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Elementary Teacher Meeting
4:30p
FP V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
FP V Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
Powderpuff Football practice
1
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
WHS Maps Testing
TBD
Boys Swimming Sub-Districts (FP & WHS)
TBD
Wrestling Sub-Regional (FP & WHS)
7:30a
Certificated Staff Meeting Library 7:30-8:00 AM
8:30a
GASS Team Meeting
9:45a
4th Grade Girls' Counseling Group
10:00a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 10-11:30AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
2:45p
Friday School
2:45p
Neil O'Brien Conference Room 2:45 PM
3:00p
Play practices
4:30p
Staff/PTA Fridays
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practices
5:15p
JV Girls Basketball (FP vs. Washington)
5:15p
V Boys Basketball (FP vs. Washington)
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
JV Boys Basketball (FP vs. Washington)
7:00p
V Girls Basketball (FP vs. Washington)
2
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
12:00a
Boys Swimming Sub-Districts (FP & WHS)
12:00a
Wrestling Sub-Regional (FP & WHS)
8:00a
CPI Refresher Course R Okumura 8 AM -3:30 PM
1:00p
Private Party
3
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
WHS Maps Testing
10:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
4
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
ELL WELPA TESTING
WHS Maps Testing
7:00a
K-12 Counselor Meeting
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
12:00p
Marnie patton
12:30p
Preschool planning
2:00p
Greg Johnsen retirement
2:00p
Special Education Staff Meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Pats Team Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
HS/MS Health and Fitness Content Area Meeting
2:40p
HS/MS Science Content Area Meeting
3:00p
District World Languages Content meeting
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:30p
FPHS Booster Club meeting
6:30p
FP Open Gym
5
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
ELL WELPA TESTING
WHS Maps Testing
7:15a
FPHS Staff meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting Conference Room 7:15 AM
7:30a
Reflective Leadership
8:00a
Elementary Math Adoption Team
8:15a
ELL WELPA
10:00a
Pats Class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
10:45a
Neil O'Brien Conference Room 10:45-11:15 AM
11:30a
Sarah Brooks Conference Room 11:30-12:00
1:55p
Safe & Civil Schools/PBIS Mtg.
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
Homeschool Running Start reporting
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Parenting Program
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
6
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
ELL WELPA TESTING
WHS Maps Testing
7:30a
Core Business Team Meeting
7:30a
FPHSStaffing for Isaiah Roberts
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8:05 AM-1 PM
10:00a
FP Foundation
12:30p
Para Training (groups A & C)
12:30p
Para Training- LSS STRAND C
1:15p
FPHS PLC
1:25p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
1:30p
Para Training- LSS Strand D
2:00p
Para Training- LSS Strand A
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:15p
Team Leaders PLC Conference Room 2:15-2:45 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Kim Hildebrandt Library 3 PM
3:00p
Midland Portable Meeting
3:00p
Para Training- LSS Strand B
3:00p
Play practices
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:00p
Ford Gym - Special Olympics 4-5:30 PM
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FP Boys Basketball vs. Lindbergh (Sub-Districts)
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Ready for Kindergarten
6:30p
FP Open Gym
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
7:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
7
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
ELL WELPA TESTING
WHS Maps Testing
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team meeting
8:00a
Autism/Mental Health Video Conference
8:00a
Seamount Middle School Athletic Directors
8:05a
Melva Stolhand Staff Room 8:05-9:05 AM
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Room 501 8:05-Noon
8:15a
FPHS Student Senate
8:30a
HRM+ Training - Human Resources
10:00a
WHS H.S. Options Workshop
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:00a
Adrian Elmo Conference Room 11 AM
11:30a
Meeting
1:30p
Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
1:45p
Admin. Video Conference
2:00p
Learning Wall Meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg.
2:30p
Adrian Elmo Conference Room 2:30 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Interest Meeting
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:00p
FP Foundation
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FP Girls Basketball vs. Sumner (Sub-Districts)
5:30p
MUSIC PROGRAMS/BRYAN UTECHT
5:30p
SCIENCE FAIR & Dinner
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
WHS Girls Basketball vs. Foster (Sub-Districts)
5:30p
Writing Celebration Gym 5:30-7 PM
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:00p
Vintage Car Club
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
8
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
ELL WELPA TESTING
WHS Maps Testing
WHS Welpa Testing
7:15a
Rachelle Marzano Conference Room 7:15-8:05 AM
8:00a
ELL WELPA
8:00a
Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:05a
Melva Stolhand 8:05-9:05 Conference Room
9:15a
IT Meeting
9:45a
4th Grade Girls' Counseling Group
10:00a
Boys Swimming Districts (FP & WHS)
10:00a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 10-11:30AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
WHS HSPE Intervention
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
2:30p
Adrian Elmo Conference Room 2:30 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Play practices
3:30p
FP Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:00p
Daddy Daughter Dance
4:30p
Staff/PTA Fridays
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
9
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
10:00a
Boys Wrestling Regional (FP & WHS)
10:00a
Girls Wrestling Regional (FP & WHS)
11:00a
Boys Swimming Districts (FP & WHS)
10
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
11
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
7:30a
ICM/CCFS Mtgs
7:30a
NavigationMeeting
7:30a
New Admin/Intern Seminars
8:00a
FPSD Captain's Council
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:00a
Secondary Counselors' Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
HS/MS Math Content Area Meeting
2:45p
Secondary Test Coordinators
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
WCD 3A District Basketball
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:30p
SPSL Spring Coaches meetings
12
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
TBD
Boys & Girls Basketball Districts (FP & WHS)
7:00a
SPLASC
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting Conference Room 7:15 AM
7:30a
Health Assistant Meeting
7:30a
Principals' Meetings
8:00a
Reflective Leadership
8:05a
Melva Stolhand 8:05-9:05 Conference Room
10:00a
Pats Class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
11:00a
HVAC Meeting
11:30a
Sarah Brooks Conference Room 11:30-12:00
12:00p
Franklin Pierce Prevention Partnership
1:45p
K-20 Video Conference
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Fresh/Soph Success Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 2:40 PM
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FPHS leadership team meeting
3:00p
OT and PT Meeting
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
WCD 3A District Basketball Tournament
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:00p
ProTeach Support Seminars
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Board Work Session/Meeting
6:00p
PTA MEETING
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:45p
SPYA Basketball Banquet
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
13
12:00a
Book Fair Cafeteria Jan. 31-Feb. 13
8:00a
Elementary Math Team
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8:05 AM-1 PM
9:00a
Instructional Directions Team
9:30a
IT Meeting
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:30a
HRMPlus Training
1:00p
Nutrition Services
1:15p
FPHS PLC
1:25p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Jennifer Ball FMS Conference Room 2:45 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:30p
WCD 3A District Basketball Tournament
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:00p
Ford Gym - Special Olympics 4-5:30 PM
4:30p
PSE Negotiations
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
WHS Parent Attendance Meeting
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Dodgeball for Dads (and Moms)
6:00p
SEAC Meeting
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:30p
Sophomore/Junior Parent Night
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
14
Valentine's Day
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8:05-Noon
9:00a
NS meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:00p
Safety Committee Meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:10p
WHS Design Team Mtg.
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:30p
WCD 3A District Basketball Tournament
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
15
TBD
Boys Swimming State (FP & WHS)
7:30a
Certificated Staff Meeting Library 7:30-8:00 AM
7:30a
Friday morning meeting
7:30a
Staffing for Steven Mooers
9:45a
4th Grade Girls' Counseling Group
10:00a
Region 5 Hazard Mitigation Planning Committee
10:00a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 10-11:30AM
10:00a
WHS HS Options Workshop
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
12:00p
Psychologists' Meeting
1:30p
Turf meeting
2:00p
5th Annual Patriot Revolution
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
SPYA Rugby meeting
3:30p
WCD 3A District Basketball Tournament
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:30p
Staff/PTA Fridays
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
16
TBD
Wrestling State (FP & WHS)
12:00a
Boys Swimming State (FP & WHS)
8:00a
WCD 3A Basketball Tournament
17
18
President's Day
8:00a
WCD 3A District Basketball Tournament
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:30p
FP Open Gym
19
10:00a
Pats Class
3:30p
Youth Rugby
4:00p
Nate Roberson Library 4-5:30 PM
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
20
9:00a
Maintenance CPR/AED training
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:30p
FP Open Gym
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
21
8:30a
SS LASER Alliance
9:00a
Matt Shouse Gym 9 AM - 1 PM
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
22
TBD
Boys & Girls Basketball Regional (FP & WHS)
9:00a
Matt Shouse Gym 9 AM - 1 PM
9:45a
4th Grade Girls' Counseling Group
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
3:30p
Youth Rugby
5:00p
FPSC St. Jude's Charity Games
23
9:30a
FPSC Soccer Games
10:00a
Erin
12:00p
Track & Field Potluck
24
8:30a
FPSC Soccer Games
25
Spring Sports Begin
6:00a
FP Baseball Practice (Returning Players Only)
7:30a
WHS HSPE Intervention
8:15a
Why Try Groups in CR 119
8:30a
Adrian Elmo Conference Room 8:30 AM
9:00a
New Pathways Mtg.
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
Kathy Woodard Conference Room 10:15 AM
10:30a
Meeting with Marty Lyons
10:30a
WHS Pre-Reg
10:35a
Lunch Detention
12:00p
Gary Stubbs' Retirement Party
12:00p
IT Meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
District Content Meeting - ELA
2:45p
Randi Scott FMS Conference Room 2:45-3:45 PM
3:00p
FP Baseball Practice
3:00p
HS Social Studies Content Area Meeting
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:05p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
FP Fastpitch Practice
4:45p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:30p
FP Open Gym
6:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
26
WELPA Testing
7:15a
FPHS Staff meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting Conference Room 7:15 AM
7:25a
WHS Pre-Reg
7:30a
Elementary Math Adoption Work Group
8:00a
Melva Stohland FMS Conference Room 8-9 AM
9:15a
WHS Project Success
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
Pats Class
10:15a
WHS Pre-Reg
10:30a
Elementary Enrollment Mtg
10:35a
Lunch Detention
11:30a
Sarah Brooks Conference Room 11:30-12:00
1:00p
New Pathways Mtg.
2:00p
HIB Reporting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:45p
Medicaid Match Library 2:45-3 PM
2:45p
New Teacher Meeting Conference Room 2:45 PM
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FP Baseball Practice
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:05p
FP Track Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Big Buddies
3:30p
FP Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
7:00p
FP Powderpuff Practice
27
WELPA Testing
6:00a
FP Baseball Practice (Returning Players Only)
7:25a
WHS Pre-Reg
7:30a
FPHS Electives Fair
7:30a
WHS HSPE Intervention
8:00a
Elementary Math Team
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Room 501 8:05 AM-1 PM
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:00a
Sue Edenfield FMS Conference Room 10 AM
1:00p
MBA Data De-Brief FMS Library 1-5 PM
1:15p
FPHS PLC
1:25p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
2:00p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
Randi Scott FMS Conference Room 2-2:30 PM
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
Adrian Elmo Conference Room 2:35 PM
3:00p
FP Baseball Practice
3:00p
Play practices
3:15p
FP Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Tennis Practice
3:45p
FP Track Practice
4:00p
Ford Gym - Special Olympics 4-5:30 PM
4:15p
Elementary Teacher Meeting
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
WHS Boys Soccer Practice
5:45p
Pierce College ESL 5:45-8:15 PM
6:00p
FPHS Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
FP Open Gym
7:30p
FP PowderPuff Practice
28
WELPA Testing
TBD
Boys & Girls Basketball State (FP & WHS)
7:15a
Elementary Teacher Meeting
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team meeting
7:25a
WHS WELPA Testing
7:30a
Rachelle Marzano FMS Conference Room 7:30 AM
8:00a
Dental Clinic FMS Staff Room All Day
8:00a
Elementary Math Team
8:05a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8:05-Noon
8:15a
ELL WELPA (CR 119)
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Fundraiser for Life's Handy Work
1:30p
HR/Scheig Meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FP Baseball Practice
3:00p
Play Practice Cafeteria - Sutter & Elmo 3-5 PM
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
FP Track Practice
3:15p
FP Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Big Buddies
4:15p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Elementary Teacher Meeting
4:45p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:30p
FPHS Baseball Parent meeting
6:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
7:00p
FP PowderPuff Practice
1
6:00a
FP Fastpitch Practice
7:30a
Certificated Staff Meeting Library 7:30-8:00 AM
7:30a
WHS HSPE Intervention
8:00a
Sarah Harrison Conference Room 8-9:30 AM
8:00a
Seamount Middle School Athletic Directors
8:15a
ELL WELPA (CR 119)
8:30a
GASS Team Meeting
9:45a
4th Grade Girls' Counseling Group
9:45a
IT Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
1:00p
Meeting with American Reprographics
2:05p
WHS Pats Team Mtg.
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
FP Baseball Practice
3:00p
Play practices
3:05p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Support Center concert
4:30p
Staff/PTA Fridays
4:45p
FP Track Practice
7:00p
Princess Bowl
2
9:00a
FP Baseball Practice
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
10:00a
FP Boys Soccer Practice
11:30a
FP JV, V Baseball Red/Gold Scrimmage
12:00p
FPSC Soccer Games
6:00p
Cardinal Night (Baseball Dinner)
7:30p
Cardinal Night (Baseball)