Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
2
7:45a
PE Class
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
1:30p
Menu Committee
2:30p
Distrcit SPED
2:30p
FP Soccer Practice
2:30p
Partnership Mtg.
2:30p
Senior Portfolio Presentations
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. White River
3:30p
TALENT SHOW
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Yelm
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Yelm
4:00p
ProCert
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Kent Meridian
6:30p
FP Booster Club meeting
3
8:00a
FPESP Bargaining
8:00a
Highly Capable Selection Committee
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:20p
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
2:30p
FP Track Practice
2:30p
RTI Math & Lit
2:30p
Senior Portfolio Presentations
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS V/JV Red Volleyball - Hudtloff @ Ford
3:30p
FMS Varsity Baseball - Mann @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Sumner
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Sumner
4:30p
FP Soccer Practice
5:00p
Coyote One Wheelers Unicycle Club
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:30p
3A SPSL Post Season Soccer coaches meeting
4
TBD
FP V Boys Soccer (Playoffs)
7:45a
Late Start overflow
7:45a
Senior Success
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:45a
Senior Success
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
12:30p
Graduation Planning Mtg
2:00p
K-12 Counselor Meeting
2:30p
Drama Club
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Sumner
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
Pro Teach Information Meeting
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
5:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. AMV
6:00p
PAC
6:30p
SPSL 3A Tennis Meeting
7:00p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
5
Cinco De Mayo
8:00a
GoTo Meeting and HRM - T&L
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
1:30p
Honor Clubs/Sports Assembly
2:30p
Critical THinking Seminar
3:00p
FP Track vs. Washington
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball - Woodbrook @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
PSK Foundation
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:30p
FP Shock Basketball
6:30p
Ultimate Gaming Night
6:30p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
6
TBD
FP V Baseball (Sub Districts)
7:45a
PE Class
8:00a
Child Find
8:30a
Preschool planning
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
Youth First! Board Meeting
11:00a
PARA MEETINGS
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
12:30p
PE Class
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Auburn Mountainview
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Collins Movie Night
6:30p
PRIMARY CONCERT~BRYAN UTECHT
7:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Auburn Mountainview
7
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
3:00p
FP Track Freshman Invitational
8
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
9
7:45a
Why Try?
8:00a
FPESP Bargaining
9:00a
CCFS
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:30a
FPESP Bargaining
1:30p
Menu Committee
2:00p
Secondary Counselors
2:30p
CPT meeting
2:45p
District PLC Mtg @ Keithley
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
MS/HS Language Arts
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
TALENT SHOW
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
10
TBD
FP V Baseball (Districts)
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
Content Leaders
9:00a
Instructional Direction Team
12:00p
FPPP
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FPHS Department Leader meeting
2:30p
Senior Portfolio Presentations
3:00p
Power Club
3:00p
West Central District Baseball
3:30p
COLLINS PTA MEETINGS
3:30p
V/JV Red FMS Volleyball - Keithley @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Bonney Lake
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Bonney Lake
4:00p
PTA MEETINGS
5:00p
ACT/ASE Testing
5:00p
Coyote One Wheelers Unicycle Club
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
CAMP COLEMAN MEETING
7:00p
Board Meeting
11
7:45a
Late Start overflow
7:45a
Senior Success
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:30a
Elementary Principals' PLC
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:45a
Senior Success
12:00p
Psych Meeting
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:00p
Standards-based grading steering committee
2:30p
Drama Club
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
Staffing Meeting
4:15p
WA Kids Webinar
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
5:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS~T SLOAN
7:00p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
12
TBD
FP Track (Sub Districts)
7:00a
Sophomore Advisor Connections training
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
1:30p
School Nutrition Association
2:30p
FPHS Graduation Speaker Informational meeting
2:30p
Freshman Academy Meeting
2:30p
Secondary Counselors' Meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:00p
West Central District Baseball
3:30p
FMS Varisty Baseball - Pioneer @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
CAC
4:00p
Staffing Meeting
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:30p
FP Shock Basketball
13
8:00a
Child Find
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Community Health Care
12:00p
Book Fair
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
14
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
10:00a
West Central District Baseball
10:00a
West Central District Soccer Playoffs
10:00a
West Central District Soccer Playoffs
15
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
2:30p
Middle School Alt. Ed. Planning
16
8:00a
TITLE I TEAM MEETINGS~PENNI SULKOSKY
8:30a
Assistive Tech Team
9:00a
Aventa Planning
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:00p
Book Fair
1:30p
UWT Meeting
2:30p
MS Alt Education
2:30p
Partnership Mtg.
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
TALENT SHOW
3:45p
CENTRAL AVE PTA MTG
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
17
7:05a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
FPEA Bargaining
8:00a
FPEA Bargaining
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:00p
Book Fair
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:20p
FPHS Staff Meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball - Lochburn @ Ford
3:30p
FMS JV Red/V Volleyball - Yelm @ Ford
3:45p
FMS Track vs. Pioneer
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
PTA MEETINGS
4:30p
FMS PTSA Board Meeting
5:00p
Coyote One Wheelers Unicycle Club
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
PARENT MTG
6:30p
Gr 2 Concert
6:30p
Shoe Crew Parent meeting
18
7:45a
Late Start overflow
7:45a
Senior Success
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
Food Service Setup Training
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
Preschool Assessment training
10:45a
Senior Success
12:00p
Book Fair
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
HS Science Adoption Committee Work Session
2:30p
Secondary SC Planning Meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
5:30p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Force 6th grade Basketball Practice
6:30p
Music Program - 1st & 2nd Grades
7:00p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
19
8:00a
SPED MTG~PAM RAYNOR
8:30a
Secondary Admin PLC
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:00p
Book Fair
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:00p
3:1 Model Meeting
2:00p
SPEECH MEETINGS~JUDY PHILLIPS
2:20p
504 meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball - Hudtloff @ Ford
3:30p
FMS JV Gray Volleyball Hudtloff @ Ford
3:30p
TALENT SHOW
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Soccer Banquet
6:30p
FP Shock Basketball
20
TBD
FP Track (Districts)
8:00a
Child Find
8:00a
Preschool Transitions
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:00p
Book Fair
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
1:25p
AP World final map test
3:30p
TALENT SHOW
5:00p
PTA MOVIE NIGHT
5:00p
PTA movie night
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Spring Auction
21
TBD
FP V Baseball (Regional)
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
5:30p
CARDINALS FOR A CURE~COMMUNITY SERVICE
22
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
23
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
1:30p
Menu Committee
2:00p
Senior Portfolio presentations
2:30p
Partnership Mtg.
3:00p
Math Planning
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FPEA Bargaining
4:30p
FPESP Bargaining
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
24
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:30a
Elementary Principal meeting
10:25a
Patriot Partners
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:00p
Senior Portfolio presentations
2:20p
Cardinal Culture (PBIs)
3:00p
Power Club
3:00p
Track End of Season Party
3:30p
FMS JV Red/V Volleyball - Eatonville vs. Ford
3:30p
FMS Varsity Baseball - Keithley @ Ford
3:30p
READING/WRITING EXTRAVAGANZA
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
Reflections Ice Cream Social/FP PTA Council Meeting
5:00p
T-Bird Club Family Night
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
KINDERGARTEN CONCERT~BRYAN UTECHT
6:30p
GIRL SCOUTS~STEPHENIE BURBACH
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Pierce County Districting Committee meeting
25
6:30a
FPHS Blood Drive #3
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Drama Club
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball Keithley @ Ford
3:30p
FMS JV Gray Volleyball Yelm @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Excel Parent Orientation
6:00p
Excel Parent Orientation
6:00p
Force 6th grade Basketball Practice
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS~T SLOAN
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
READY! For Kindergarten Parents
6:00p
SEAC
7:00p
COLLINS CONCERT
7:00p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
FPHS Band Concert
26
TBD
FP Track (State)
8:00a
WSPRA West Side Workshop
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
11:00a
LSS Meeting
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FPHS Graduation Speaker Tryouts
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball - Mann @ Ford
3:30p
FMS JV Gray Volleyball Ridgeline @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:15p
FPEA meeting
5:00p
Coyote One Wheelers Unicycle Club
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:30p
FP Shock Basketball
7:00p
FPHS Choir Concert
27
TBD
FP V Baseball (Semi-Finals)
8:00a
Child Find
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
28
TBD
FP V Baseball (Finals)
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
29
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
30
Memorial Day
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
2:30p
Partnership Mtg.
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
31
7:30a
Distinguished Navigation Scholarship Presentations
8:00a
FPESP Bargaining
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
8th Grade ISP Conferences
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Spring Football Clinic FPHS
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS Varsity Baseball - Woodbrook @ Ford
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
FPS 2030 meeting
1
7:45a
Late Start overflow
7:45a
Senior Success
8:00a
WHS MAP Testing
8:30a
FPHS "Teacher Massage Day"
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Elementary Principals
10:45a
Senior Success
12:00p
Mitsu & Liza's Test Event
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Spring Football Clinic FPHS
2:30p
WHS Cross Country
3:00p
Power Club
3:00p
Science Planning
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Force 6th grade Basketball Practice
7:00p
Senior Awards Night
2
7:30a
Distinguished Navigation Scholarship Presentations
8:30a
PSE Bargaining
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:00p
KMS Conferences
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Spring Football Clinic FPHS
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
4:00p
Association Meetings
4:00p
FPEA Bargaining
4:00p
PSK Foundation
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Summa Dinner
6:30p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
3
8:00a
Child Find
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
Youth First! Board Meeting
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:15p
Yearbook organization
5:00p
Pacific Islander Club Luau
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
4
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
8:30a
Cheer practice
9:00a
PARENT CLASSES
9:00a
Ready for Kindergarten
8:00p
Senior Ball (Prom)