Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
WINTER BREAK
30
WINTER BREAK
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
FPHS Wrestling Practice
9:00a
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
WHS Boys Wrestling, SPSL Tournament
10:00a
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Jim Ross
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
6:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
31
WINTER BREAK
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:00a
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
FPHS Wrestling Practice
9:00a
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
WHS Boys Wrestling, SPSL Tournament
11:00a
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:00p
Latino Dancers
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
Power Club
1
New Year's Day
WINTER BREAK
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:00a
WHS PRAD Day
9:00a
FPHS Wrestling Practice
10:00a
Jim Ross
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
2
WINTER BREAK
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:00a
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
FPHS Wrestling Practice
9:00a
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Kiwanis Foundation
5:15p
FPHS JV/C Girls Basketball vs. Enumclaw
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Enumclaw
3
WINTER BREAK
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:30a
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
FPHS V Boys Wrestling Triple Dual
11:00a
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. White River
3:30p
WHS C Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:15p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:15p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
4
Power League Volleyball
7:00a
FPHS Boys Wrestling, Cardinal Classic
8:30a
SPU ProTeach Training
9:00a
WHS Basketball Saturday
9:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
WHS Girls Wrestling, Mat Time Holiday Classic
5
Power League Volleyball
6
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Melinda Peckham FMS Conference Room 7:30 AM
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:55p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Booster Club meeting
7
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
8:45a
PST Meeting
10:00a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 10 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:43p
Audrey Sines FMS Conference Room 12:43-2:06 PM
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:55p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS F/S Success Mtg.
2:35p
FMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Fife
3:30p
Power Club
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
WHS JV Girls Basketball Game vs. Orting
5:15p
WHS V Boys Basketball Game vs. Orting
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
WHS JV Boys Basketball Game vs. Orting
7:00p
WHS V Girls Basketball Game vs. Orting
8
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:00a
Installation of new scoreboard
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
7:45a
MM Winter Time Study #1 Training/Review
8:05a
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 8:05-9:05 AM
8:15a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:30p
Interviews - HR
12:30p
Para Training Secondary A & Elementary A
1:00p
Para Training Secondary B & Elementary B
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:30p
NS Interviews
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Elementary Support Center Meeting
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
CADCA informational Session
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Levy Mtg
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
9
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:00a
Installation of new scoreboard (pt 2)
8:00a
Autism Outreach K20 VideoConference
8:00a
SeaMount Middle School Athletict Directors Meeting
8:30a
Middle School Counselor PLC
8:30a
PST Meetings
9:30a
Audrey Sines FMS Conference Room 9:30-10 AM
10:00a
Interviews - HR
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:30p
Nutrition Services Nutrikids
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:10p
WHS Design Team Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Cards Got Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS Leadership Team meeting
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS) vs. AMV
3:30p
FMS Girls Basketball vs. Mann
3:30p
FMS Wrestling vs. Mann
3:30p
KMS Wrestling vs. Lochburn
3:30p
Power Club
3:45p
KMS Girls Basketball vs. Lochburn
4:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Boys & Girls Wrestling vs. White River
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
6:00p
WHS - FAFSA
6:00p
WHS Boys & Girls Wrestling vs. Steilacoom
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
10
WHS No Activity Assembly
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
8:00a
Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:30a
Jo Robinson
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:00a
Support Services Meeting
1:30p
SLP Meeting
1:55p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Para training planning
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Cards Got Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
FMS 6th Grade Wrestling vs. Mann
3:30p
WHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS C/JV Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
5:15p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
11
Power League Volleyball
9:00a
WHS Basketball Saturday
10:00a
FPHS Boys Wrestling, Annual Island Invite
10:00a
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
11:30a
FPHS C Girls Basketball, SPSL Mini C Tournament
12:00p
Set up for PowerLeague VB
3:00p
REACH Fellowship
4:30p
WHS Cheer, Sequoia Invite
12
Power League Volleyball
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
13
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:45a
HS Math Adoption
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Dept Meeting
9:30a
WHS Clerical Mtg.
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
FP Early Learning Team
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:55p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
2:45p
PSC Mtg Conference Room 2:45-3:30 PM
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Girls Wrestling vs. Rogers
6:00p
Pta Meeting
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
14
EOC TESTING
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
FPHS Staff Meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Principals' Meeting
8:15a
FPHS Student Senate meeting
9:10a
Clark / Jackson class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
10:40a
Clark / Jackson class
10:45a
Individual Counseling Appt
12:00p
Franklin Pierce Prevention Partnership
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Safe Civil Mtg.
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
2:45p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 2:45-3:45 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS) vs. Enumclaw
3:30p
C Boys & Girls Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
3:30p
FMS Girls Basketball vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
FMS Wrestling vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
Grade Band Meetings
3:30p
KMS Girls Basketball vs. Eatonville
3:30p
KMS Wrestling vs. Eatonville
3:30p
Power Club
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
JV Girls Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
5:15p
V Boys Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Board Work Session/Meeting
6:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
PTA GENERAL MEETING
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
JV Boys Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
7:00p
V Girls Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
15
EOC TESTING
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Core Business Team
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:00a
WELPA Training
9:05a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:45a
Individual Counseling Appt
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:30p
Secondary General Prof Devel Meetings West
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
WHS Dist. Inst. Training West Side
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
Secondary General Prof Devel Meetings East
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
3:30p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Orting
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Orting
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:30p
Sophomore Parent HSPE Night
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Orting
16
EOC TESTING
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Professional Development
8:30a
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
8:30a
SS LASER Alliance
9:00a
District Security Team Meeting
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:00a
Transition planning
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Winter Play
1:00p
RTI Work Group
1:30p
Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
2:45p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2:45 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
2:50p
FPHS Rookie Teacher meetings (Corrigan 121)
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V/JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
Appeal Hearing
3:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS) vs. Peninsula
3:30p
Girls Basketball (FMS vs. KMS)
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
Wrestling (FMS vs. KMS)
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Boys & Girls Wrestling vs. Fife
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:00p
WHS Boys Wrestling vs. Sumner
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
17
Winter Play
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
AP meeting
9:00a
Middle School Counselor PLC
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
WHS MLK Assembly
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Psychologists' Meeting
1:00p
Appeal Hearing
1:30p
Plan for FBA training
1:55p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
6th Grade Wrestling (FMS & KMS) vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FPHS C Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
3:30p
WHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. White River
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. White River
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. White River
18
TBD
FPHS Cheer, Wintercheer Classic
12:00a
Winter Play
8:30a
SPU ProTeach Training
9:00a
WHS Boys & Girls Wrestling, Rick Sales Tournament
9:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
FPHS Boys Wrestling, Klahowya Klassic
10:00a
FPHS Girls Wrestling, Othello Invite
10:15a
FPHS C Girls Basketball, SPSL Mini C Tournament
11:00a
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
REACH Fellowship
5:00p
HVAC REPAIR
19
HVAC REPAIR
20
Martin Luther King Day
12:00a
HVAC REPAIR
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:00a
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
11:00a
WHS Boys Practice
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
GASS Team Meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
5:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
21
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
PBIS (Corrigan 120 & 121)
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team (Corrigan 119)
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
8:15a
Graves class final presentation
8:30a
Maintenance
9:00a
Adrian Elmo Conference Room 9 AM
9:00a
Purchasing Meetings
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
Psychs
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:00p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05 PM
2:00p
OT and PT meetings
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS New Staff Mtg.
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Cocoa & Crammin
3:00p
OT Meeting
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS) vs. Bonney Lake
3:30p
FMS Girls Basketball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS Wrestling vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
3:30p
Grade Band Meetings
3:30p
KMS Girls Basketball vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
KMS Wrestling vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
Power Club
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
5:15p
WHS C/JV Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FP Citizens for Schools
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
22
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
504 Review for Matt Wilson
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:15a
Dawson class final presentations
9:00a
Instructional Direction Team
10:00a
Jim Ross
2:30p
District Instr. Training
2:30p
Secondary General Prof Devel Meetings West
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
Secondary General Prof Devel Meetings East
3:30p
Girls Basketball (FMS vs. KMS)
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Kolanye Bykoff Library 4-5:30 PM
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Technology Advisory Committee Meeting
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FAFSA Completion Night
6:00p
FPHS Boys & Girls Wrestling vs. Orting
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Decatur
23
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
District Improvement Plan Committee
8:15a
Graves class final presentation
8:30a
PST Meetings
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:15a
Graves class final presentation
12:00p
Counselor Meeting
1:55p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:00p
Bid Opening KMS Commons Project
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Wrestling Practice
2:35p
TAC K Bykoff - Cafeteria, Library & 408 2:35-5 PM
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS) vs. Lakes
3:30p
Girls Basketball (FMS vs. KMS)
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Pro Teach Training
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
PTA MTG
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:00p
WHS Boys & Girls Wrestling vs. Clover Park
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
24
WHS No Activity Assembly
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:15a
Dawson class final presentations
10:15a
Vanderpool class final presentations
12:15p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 12:15-1PM
1:00p
Risk Mgmt Mtg
1:30p
Handwriting Meeting with Suzanne Paul
1:55p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
O.T. App Meeting
2:35p
FMS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
FPHS C Boys Basketball vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
WHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Orting
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Orting
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Orting
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Orting
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Fife
25
Power League Volleyball
SeaMount Leage Wrestling Tournament
6:00a
WHS Joey Caron All-Comer Wrestling Tournament
8:30a
SPYA Basketball Pictures
9:00a
WHS Basketball Saturday
9:30a
FPHS Boys Wrestling, Heritage Duals
9:30a
WHS Boys & Girls Wrestling, Jaguar Invite
10:00a
FPHS Girls Wrestling, Lady Lancer Lipstick Open
10:15a
FPHS C Girls Basketball, SPSL Mini C Tournament
11:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
FPSC Soccer Games
26
Power League #1
Power League Volleyball
7:00a
FPHS Baseball Rummage Sale (9 am - 5 pm)
27
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:00a
FPHS PRAD Presentation
7:00a
PRAD Day
7:30a
Learning Support Services
10:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
Support Center Meeting (K-12)
11:30a
PRAD Day Library 11:30 AM-3:30 PM
2:00p
Youth Suicide Prevention
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
Union Meeting Cafeteria 3:30-5 PM
4:00p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
28
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
FPHS Staff Meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
WHS RTI
8:15a
Clark / Jackson class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 10:15 AM
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:30p
Child Care Providers meeting
1:00p
Clark / Jackson class
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:00p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05 PM
2:00p
WCD Eligibility Hearing
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
Girls' BB Party Gym & Activity Room 2:45-4 PM
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. White River
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
WHS C Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
4:30p
Grade Level Facilitators
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:30p
FPHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
Princess Bowl team conditioning
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
29
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
9:00a
Preschool Meeting
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
custodial interviews
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:00p
Nutrition Services Policy meeting
2:30p
FBA training- New(er) users ELEM
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Grade Level Facilitators
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
Central Ave Literacy Night
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
Princess Bowl team conditioning
30
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:45a
PST Meeting
9:10a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
2:00p
Elementary Attendance Meeting
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
District ELA FMS Conference Room 3-4 PM
3:00p
Drama: Musical Auditions
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:00p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
3:55p
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
4:00p
PEP Meeting
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Hank Whitehead Cafeteria 6-7 PM
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:00p
WHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Olympic
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
31
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
WHS No Activity Assembly
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:25a
Class Lab
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
7:45a
Winter MM Time Study #3
8:00a
LSS K-20 Training
8:30a
Attendance Seminars FMS Conference Room 8:30-2
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
12:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS), Sub-Districts
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Drama: Musical Auditions
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
5:00p
WHS Cadet Orientation
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Orting
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Orting
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Wrestling (FPHS vs. WHS)
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:30p
FPSC Soccer
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Orting
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Orting
1
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
12:00a
WHS Cadet Orientation
8:00a
CPI Full Course R Okumura 8 AM- 3:30 PM
8:00a
WHS Boys & Girls Wrestling, Joe Caron Tourney
9:00a
FPHS Girls Wrestling, Lady Wolf Pack Invite
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
9:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
FPHS V Boys Wrestling Tournament (Aberdeen)
11:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS), Sub-Districts
2:00p
Cheer (FPHS & WHS), State Tournament
3:00p
REACH Fellowship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Levy Mtg