Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Power League #1
Power League Volleyball
7:00a
FPHS Baseball Rummage Sale (9 am - 5 pm)
27
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:00a
FPHS PRAD Presentation
7:00a
PRAD Day
7:30a
Learning Support Services
10:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
Support Center Meeting (K-12)
11:30a
PRAD Day Library 11:30 AM-3:30 PM
2:00p
Youth Suicide Prevention
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
Union Meeting Cafeteria 3:30-5 PM
4:00p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
28
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
FPHS Staff Meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
WHS RTI
8:15a
Clark / Jackson class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 10:15 AM
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:30p
Child Care Providers meeting
1:00p
Clark / Jackson class
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:00p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05 PM
2:00p
WCD Eligibility Hearing
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
Girls' BB Party Gym & Activity Room 2:45-4 PM
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. White River
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
WHS C Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
4:30p
Grade Level Facilitators
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. White River
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
5:30p
FPHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. White River
7:00p
Princess Bowl team conditioning
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Steilacoom
29
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
9:00a
Preschool Meeting
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
custodial interviews
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:00p
Nutrition Services Policy meeting
2:30p
FBA training- New(er) users ELEM
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Grade Level Facilitators
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
Central Ave Literacy Night
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
Princess Bowl team conditioning
30
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:45a
PST Meeting
9:10a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
2:00p
Elementary Attendance Meeting
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
District ELA FMS Conference Room 3-4 PM
3:00p
Drama: Musical Auditions
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:00p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
3:55p
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
4:00p
PEP Meeting
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Hank Whitehead Cafeteria 6-7 PM
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:00p
WHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Olympic
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Cheer Practice
31
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
WHS No Activity Assembly
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:25a
Class Lab
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
7:45a
Winter MM Time Study #3
8:00a
LSS K-20 Training
8:30a
Attendance Seminars FMS Conference Room 8:30-2
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
12:30p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS), Sub-Districts
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Drama: Musical Auditions
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FPHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
5:00p
WHS Cadet Orientation
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Fife
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Orting
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Orting
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Wrestling (FPHS vs. WHS)
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:30p
FPSC Soccer
7:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Fife
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Orting
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Orting
1
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
12:00a
WHS Cadet Orientation
8:00a
CPI Full Course R Okumura 8 AM- 3:30 PM
8:00a
WHS Boys & Girls Wrestling, Joe Caron Tourney
9:00a
FPHS Girls Wrestling, Lady Wolf Pack Invite
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
9:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
FPHS V Boys Wrestling Tournament (Aberdeen)
11:00a
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS), Sub-Districts
2:00p
Cheer (FPHS & WHS), State Tournament
3:00p
REACH Fellowship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Levy Mtg
2
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
Platinum Power League Volleyball #1
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
3
Book Fair FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:25a
WHS WELPA Testing
8:15a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 8:15-9:15 AM
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:00p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 1-2 PM
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
GASS Team
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Booster Club meeting
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
4
Book Fair FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
8:00a
Discipline PD for Admin
9:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 9AM-10:30 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:00p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 1-2 PM
1:00p
Learning Wall Prep Meeting
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:05p
Counselors FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS FS Mtg.
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:45p
IEP Chris Tousley
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
FPHS C Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
WHS C Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:15p
FPHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
5:15p
WHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
5:15p
WHS V Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Boys Basketball vs. Sumner
7:00p
Western WA Football Officials Assn
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
5
Book Fair FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:30a
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
8:30a
P-3 Alignment Steering Team
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
KCDA Meeting
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
12:35p
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
1:00p
LSS Meeting
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
1:30p
Brett Carter CWU Letter Signing
2:00p
2nd Learing Wall Kick Off
2:00p
Learning Wall Meeting
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
District Math Content meeting
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Elementary Support Center Meeting
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
TAC Meeting
4:30p
Whs Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Levy Mtg
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
6
Book Fair FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
HS Math Adoption
8:00a
LSS Planning
8:00a
WELPA Testing (CORRIGAN 119)
8:30a
Middle School Counselor PLC
10:00a
Elementary Enrollment Meeting
10:00a
LSS Planning
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:00p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 1-2 PM
1:05p
WHS Running Start Mtg
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:10p
WHS Design Team Mtg.
2:30p
Nutrition Services WSNA
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:40p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 2:40-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
C4D meeting
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
FPHS JV/C Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
FPHS V Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
Secondary Science Planning mtg
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:00p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
FPHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Kiwanis Foundation
4:30p
FPHS V Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
WHS - Girls Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
FPHS JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
Ford Family Reading & Writing Night 5:30-7 PM
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:00p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Open Gym
7:00p
1st Annual Youth and Government Benefit Concert
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
7
Book Fair FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Melinda Peckham Conference Room 7:30 AM
7:30a
Secondary Counselor Meeting
9:30a
Sue Edenfield FMS Conference Room 9:30-10:30 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
WHS Winter Sports Assembly
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
Heather Renner FMS Conference Room 2-3 PM
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
CBL Meeting
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 3 PM
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
C Boys & Girls Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
3:30p
Freshman Mega Night Extravaganza
4:00p
Boys Wrestling, Sub-Regionals (FPHS & WHS)
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
5:15p
JV Boys Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
5:15p
V Girls Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
7:00p
JV Girls Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
7:00p
V Boys Basketball (FPHS vs. WHS)
8
Book Fair Take Down FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
Power League Volleyball #2
8:00a
CPI Full Course R Okumura 8 AM- 3:30 PM
9:00a
WHS Basketball Saturday
10:00a
Girls Wrestling, Sub-Regionals (FPHS & WHS)
10:30a
FPSC Soccer Games
11:30a
Boys Wrestling, Sub-Regionals (FPHS & WHS)
3:00p
REACH Fellowship
9
Book Fair Take Down FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
Power League Volleyball #2
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
10
Book Fair Take Down FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
6:45a
Band & Choir Pictures Cafeteria & Stage
8:30a
Captains Council
8:30a
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Dept Meeting
9:30a
WHS Clerical Mtg.
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
custodial interview
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:30p
Judy Siesseger
2:30p
Special Education Staff Meetings
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
Secondary Math PLC Planning Meeting
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Learning Wall Tablet Training
4:30p
Grade-Level Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
Whs Girls Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Open Gym
6:00p
Pta Meeting
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
11
Book Fair Take Down FMS Cafeteria
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
FPHS Staff Meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Health Assistant Meeting
7:30a
Principals' Meeting
8:15a
FPHS Student Senate meeting
10:00a
Jessica Domangue FMS Conference Room 10 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
Franklin Pierce Prevention Partnership
1:00p
CRI Video Conference
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
Support Services/Headstart
2:05p
Counselors FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Safe Civil Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:45p
Baseball Interest meeting
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:30p
Power Club
4:15p
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
4:30p
Grade-Level Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
Learning Wall Tablet Training
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
Master Gardener Pruning Panel
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Board Work Session/Meeting
6:00p
PTA MEETING
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
12
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
7:30a
Washington Navigation
8:00a
Reflective Leadership
9:00a
Instructional Direction Team
9:05a
Clark / Jackson class
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:30a
Clark / Jackson class
11:50a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
12:00p
Jocelyn Torres FMS Conference Room Noon-2:35 PM
12:30p
Para Training Secondary A & Elementary A
1:00p
Para Training Secondary B & Elementary B
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:30p
WHS Becca parent group mtg
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
FPHS Rookie Teacher meetings
3:00p
District Social Studies Content meetings (in classroom TBD)
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
ELA Content Meeting 3-4:30 PM Library FPHS
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Sophomore/Junior Parent Night
6:00p
SEAC Meeting
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
13
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
Autism Outreach K20 VideoConference
8:00a
FPHS Blood Drive #2 (Corrigan 119 & Parking Lot)
8:00a
SeaMount Middle School Athletic Directors Meeting
8:15a
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
8:30a
PST Meetings
8:30a
RTI Work Group
9:00a
District Security Team
10:00a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 10-11 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
WHS - High School Options Workshop
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:00p
District Safety Team
1:30p
Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
FPHS Leadership Team meeting
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
Small Counseling Group
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
Learning Wall Tablet Training
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
FPHS Open Gym
6:00p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
SPYA Basketball Practice
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Cards Got Talent Show
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
14
Valentine's Day
ELL WELPA Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:00a
KMS Pep Assembly
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
8:00a
Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
Jocelyn Torres FMS Conference Room 8 AM-2:35 PM
9:00a
Middle School Counselor PLC
10:00a
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS), Districts
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
WHS - Academic Awards Assembly
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Document Management Memo
12:00p
Psychologists' Meeting
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
4:30p
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Games
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:00p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
5:30p
SPYA Basketball
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
15
8:30a
Musical Sets Cafeteria 8:30 AM - 3 PM
9:00a
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Swimming (WHS & FPHS), Districts
11:00a
WHS Girls Basketball Practice
16
17
President's Day
MID-WINTER BREAK
Painting Gym All Day
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
6:00a
painting/FMS
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GASS Team Meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
FPHS Open Gym
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
18
MID-WINTER BREAK
Painting Gym All Day
painting/FMS
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:00a
Purchasing Meetings
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:05p
Counselors FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
19
MID-WINTER BREAK
Painting Gym All Day
painting/FMS
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:30a
AESOP Training
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
OE Union Mtg FMS Conference Room 3:30-5 PM
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
WHS & W. Central Dist. Boys Basketball Playoffs
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
20
MID-WINTER BREAK
Painting Gym All Day
painting/FMS
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:30a
SS LASER Alliance
9:00a
LSS Planning
9:30a
AESOP Training
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
Small Counseling Group
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
FPHS Open Gym
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
21
MID-WINTER BREAK
Painting Gym All Day
12:00a
painting/FMS
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
10:00a
WHS PowderPuff Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS El Camino
4:00p
WHS & W. Central Dist. Boys Basketball Playoffs
4:30p
WCD Basketball Tournament
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
22
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
23
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
24
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 7:30 AM
8:30a
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
custodial interviews
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:30p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2:30 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Math Adoption
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
FPHS Open Gym
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
25
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
PBIS (Corrigan 120 & 121)
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team (Corrigan 119)
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:25a
WHS Pre-Reg
8:00a
Reflective Leadership
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
10:40a
WHS Jostens Del.
11:30a
Small Counseling Group
12:00p
Digital Radio Training
12:10p
WHS Pre-Reg
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:00p
OT and PT meetings
2:05p
Counselors FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:40p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2:40 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:30p
Big Buddies Program
3:30p
FMS Boys Basketball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
Girls Soccer (KMS vs. FMS)
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ Woodbrook
3:30p
Power Club
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
FP High School District Spring Coaches meeting
5:00p
Honor Choir
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
7:00p
SPSL Spring Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
26
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
504 meeting (Raven Nicholls)
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
9:00a
Preschool Meeting
9:00a
interviews
9:45a
Small Counseling Group
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
Medicaid Administrative Match
1:00p
Math Publisher Presentations
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
1:30p
MS Counselors
1:45p
Secondary Support Center Meeting
2:30p
WHS Becca Parent Mtg
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
District World Languages Content meeting
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
FBA training Secondary
3:00p
Health & Fitness District Content meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Gym 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
WHS Basketball Banquet
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
27
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 7:30-8 AM
8:30a
PST Meetings
9:00a
interviews
9:30a
Middle School Captains Council
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:30a
Small Counseling Group
1:00p
LSS Meeting
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:00p
custodial interviews
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
Musical Practice Sutter/Elmo - Cafeteria 2:35-5 PM
2:35p
TAC Snack K Bykoff - Cafeteria 2:35-3:15 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
Parent Meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
Small Counseling Group
3:00p
Standards Based Grading
3:00p
TAC K Bykoff - 2 Act Rms, Library & 408 3-5 PM
3:30p
Big Buddies Program
3:30p
FMS Boys Basketball @ Eatonville
3:30p
FMS Girls Soccer vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball vs. Yelm
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ Woodbrook
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Pro Teach Training
4:30p
WHS Basketball Practice
4:50p
TAC Day End K Bykoff - Cafeteria 4:50-5 PM
5:00p
FPHS Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
Science Fair
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
Science Fair Night
6:00p
FPHS Open Gym
6:00p
WHS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:30p
Princess Bowl Practice (FPHS)
28
WHS - No Activity Assembly
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
8:00a
LSS K-20 Training
8:15a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
9:45a
Small Counseling Group
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:55p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
1:55p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:35p
FMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Drama: Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
4:15p
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
1
Power League Volleyball #3
WHS - No Activity
9:00a
FB officials meeting
9:45a
WHS Class
12:00p
Track & Field Potluck Lunch