Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
28
7:00a
Highly Capable Make-Up Testing
8:25a
Learning Lab / Cardinal Connections
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:15p
K-8 Science Webinar-Systems
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Eatonville
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Sumner
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Sumner
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Sumner
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Sumner
4:00p
ProCert
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
29
8:25a
Learning Lab / Cardinal Connections
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Facility Use - Staff Training AM Session
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
1:00p
Facilities Use - Staff Training PM Session
2:30p
FP Track Practice
2:30p
LSS Book Study
3:15p
K-8 Science Webinar-Inquiry
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
3:45p
SLPs
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Clover Park
4:30p
FP Soccer Practice
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Enumclaw
30
3:30a
Girl Scouts
7:30a
Pre-calculus Workgroup
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:00p
Standards-based grading steering committee
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:30p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Enumclaw
3:45p
CENTRAL AVE PTA MTG
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
3:45p
SLPs
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Peninsula
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. White River
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Eatonville
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS~T SLOAN
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. White River
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Eatonville
31
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:00p
Test
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
1:00p
Title 1
3:00p
K-8 Science Webinar
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Fife
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Fife
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Fife
5:00p
Power Club Family Night
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:30p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
7:00p
All District Band Concert
1
8:00a
Child Find
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
Youth First! Board Meeting
11:00a
PARA MEETINGS
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Cascade Christian
5:30p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Peninsula
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Peninsula
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Cascade Christian
2
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
12:00p
SPYA Soccer Club
3
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
4
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
5
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Steilacoom
4:30p
FP Soccer Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. White River
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. White River
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. White River
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. White River
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Fife
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Fife
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
7
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:45p
IEP Meeting
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
8
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
9
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
10
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
1:00p
SPYA Soccer Club
11
9:00a
CCFS
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
2:00p
Elementary Principals Title 1
2:30p
FP Soccer Practice
2:30p
PBSP PLC
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
MS/HS Language Arts
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Auburn Riverside
6:00p
Transportation Forum
6:00p
Transportation Forum
6:30p
FP Booster Club meeting
6:30p
SPYA: BASKETBALL PRACTICE (W. Goodman)
12
7:15a
Spring MM Time Study training #1
7:30a
WOW Academy
8:00a
WOW Academy
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
Instructional Direction Team
10:30a
HSPE Testing Overflow
12:00p
FPPP
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
1:30p
WOW Academy
2:05p
FMS Yearbook Celebration
2:20p
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Sumner
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Washington
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Washington
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Washington
4:00p
PTA MEETINGS
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Fife
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
COLLINS PTA MEETINGS
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Fife
13
7:00a
Health Services
7:30a
WOW Academy
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
WOW Academy
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:00p
Psych Meeting
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FP Soccer Practice
2:30p
Freshman Academy Meeting
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Steilacoom
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Eatonville
4:00p
United Way Youth Leadership Council
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
5:30p
math carnival
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Auburn Riverside
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS~T SLOAN
6:00p
WHS Soccer Practice
6:30p
SPYA: BASKETBALL PRACTICE (W. Goodman)
14
7:15a
Spring MM Time Study training #2
7:30a
WOW Academy
8:00a
WOW Academy
8:30a
Secondary Admin PLC
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:30a
WOW Academy
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Critical Thinking Seminar
3:00p
FP Soccer Practice
3:00p
FP Track vs. White River / Eatonville
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Eatonville
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
K-1 Reading Adoption
4:00p
PRO CERT/BRANDY NELSON
4:00p
ProCert
4:00p
Pro Cert
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
LOVE AND LOGIC CLASSES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FPHS Choir Concert
15
8:00a
Child Find
8:00a
Child Find
8:30a
ELL Services
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
3:30p
FP Track Mountain Invitational
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Sumner
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Sumner
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Washington
5:00p
Fastpitch auction setup
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
PTA BINGO NIGHT
5:30p
PTA Bingo night
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Washington
16
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
8:30a
CPI - Refresher
10:00a
Car Wash for Sports Medicine
12:00p
SPYA Soccer Club
2:00p
PLU Men's Lacrosse Team
5:00p
FPHS Fastpitch Auction
17
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
18
7:00a
Social Studies Curriculum planning
8:00a
TITLE I TEAM MEETINGS~PENNI SULKOSKY
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
9:30a
Human Resources
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:30p
Preschool planning
2:00p
Budget Discussion
2:30p
CPT meeting
2:30p
FP Soccer Practice
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
Math Planning
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
CENTRAL AVE PTA MTG
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. White River
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. White River
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Fife
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Auburn
6:30p
PRIMARY CONCERT
6:30p
SPYA: BASKETBALL PRACTICE (W. Goodman)
19
8:00a
FPESP Bargaining
8:00a
FPESP Bargaining
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:00a
District Imp. Plan Committee
11:30a
FPESP Bargaining
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FPHS Department Leader meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Fife
3:30p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Peninsula
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FPEA Bargaining
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FP Track Bill Harris Invitational
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Clover Park
4:30p
FMS PTSA Board Meeting
5:00p
Cayote One Wheelers Unicycle Club
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Eatonville
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
MUSTANG CLUB~PARENT NIGHT
6:00p
PRIMARY CONCERT~BRYAN UTECHT
6:00p
Parent Forum
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Eatonville
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
20
7:45a
Late Start overflow
7:45a
Senior Success
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
Power Club
3:00p
Science Planning
3:30p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Enumclaw
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Peninsula
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
8th Grade Orientation
6:00p
WHS Soccer Practice
6:30p
SPYA: BASKETBALL PRACTICE (W. Goodman)
7:00p
Mr. Cardinal Pageant
21
8:00a
PSE Bargaining
8:00a
SPED MTG~PAM RAYNOR
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:00p
SPEECH MEETINGS~JUDY PHILLIPS
2:25p
Cardinal Rookie Class (new FP teachers)
2:30p
Cardinal Culture (PBIs)
2:30p
MS/HS Counselors
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
ADVENTURES IN MATH/SCIENCE NIGHT
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Clover Park
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. White River
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. White River
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. White River
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. White River
5:30p
PTA MEETINGS
5:30p
PTA meeting
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
COMMUNITY INCLUSION PROGRAM
6:30p
FP Shock Basketball
22
8:00a
Child Find
8:00a
Preschool Transitions
8:00a
Preschool Transitions
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:15a
ELL Placement testing
9:30a
Security Camera Training
12:00p
Early Childhood
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
504 meeting
2:30p
FP Track Practice
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Steilacoom
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Steilacoom
23
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
11:00a
FP Track Viking Relays
3:00p
PLU Men's Lacrosse Team
24
Easter
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
25
9:15a
STUDENT INSTRUCTION~TARA BRUHN
10:00a
Jim Ross
2:30p
FP Soccer Practice
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
FPEA Bargaining
3:00p
MS/HS Math
3:00p
MS Health & Fitness Meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Eatonville
3:30p
TALENT SHOW
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Fife
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Enumclaw
6:30p
SPYA: BASKETBALL PRACTICE (W. Goodman)
26
7:30a
Elementary to Middle School Sped Transition Meeting
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
HR - HRM+ Meeting
11:00a
Preschool video conference
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:00p
Teaching & Learning
2:20p
FPHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
FP Track Practice
2:30p
Tier 3 Mtg.
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS Varsity Baseball - Hudtloff @ Ford
3:30p
FMS Volleyball Game - Pioneer @ Ford
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Eatonville
3:30p
PTA Acorn Award
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Eatonville
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Eatonville
5:00p
Cayote One Wheelers Unicycle Club
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. White River
5:00p
POWER Club's Family Night
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
5:45p
Board Work Session
6:30p
GIRL SCOUTS~STEPHENIE BURBACH
6:45p
Golden Acorn Banquet
7:00p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. White River
27
7:45a
Late Start overflow
7:45a
Senior Success
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Elementary Office Managers Meeting
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Admin Meeting
2:30p
FP Soccer Practice
3:00p
Big Buddies
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Power Club
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Eatonville
4:30p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
5:30p
Science Night
6:00p
FP C-Team Boys Soccer vs. Kentridge
6:00p
Force 6th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS~T SLOAN
6:00p
Keithley 6th Grade MSP Parent Orientation
6:00p
WHS Soccer Practice
6:30p
SPYA: BASKETBALL PRACTICE (W. Goodman)
7:00p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Musical Dress Rehearsal
28
8:00a
PSE Bargaining
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
Hung Dao ELL meeting
3:00p
FP Soccer Practice
3:00p
FP Track vs. Fife / Steilacoom
3:00p
Power Club
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball - Keithley @ Ford
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Washington
3:45p
FMS Track Meet
3:45p
Mustang Club - After School Program
4:00p
ASSOCIATION MEETINGS
4:00p
CAC
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Washington
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Washington
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Washington
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
6:30p
FP Shock Basketball
7:00p
FP Musical: Alice in Wonderland
29
8:00a
Child Find
8:00a
PSE Bargaining
9:00a
4TH GRADE GROUPS~TAMARA LARSON
9:15a
Why Try?
12:20p
ELL GROUPS~KATHLEEN STEVENS
2:30p
FP Track Practice
3:30p
FP Girls Tennis vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
5:00p
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. White River
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practices & Games
7:00p
FP Musical: Alice in Wonderland
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. White River
30
8:00a
SPYA BASEBALL PRACTICES
8:00a
SPYA Practices & Games
9:30a
FP Track (GIRLS) Lake Washington Invitational
12:00p
FP Track (BOYS) Shoreline Invitational
5:30p
CARDINALS FOR A CURE~COMMUNITY SERVICE
7:00p
FP Musical: Alice in Wonderland