Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
PSR Regional Tournament
28
WHS Diversity Week
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:15a
Lohse-eval mtg
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
Testing for Evan
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
1:55p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
WHS Cheer Tryout Clinics
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
2:40p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2:40-3:40 PM
2:45p
FPHS Senior Presentations
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:05p
FPHS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
FMS Track vs. Pioneer
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
FPHS Girls Tennis @ Clover Park
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
WHS Girls Tennis vs. Steilacoom
4:00p
FPHS V Baseball vs. Sumner
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch vs. Clover Park
4:15p
FPESP Bargaining
4:45p
FPHS Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
SPYA Baseball
29
WHS Diversity Week
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
8:00a
Reflective Leadership
8:20a
WHS Class Lab
8:20a
WHS Class Lab
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
10:45a
WHS Class Lab
12:00p
Big Buddies Program
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:25p
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 1:25-2:06 PM
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:30p
WHS Cheer Tryout Clinics
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:45p
FPHS Senior Presentations
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:05p
FPHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball @ Yelm
3:30p
FMS Volleyball vs. Mann
3:30p
JV Baseball (KMS vs. FMS)
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ Pioneer
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
V Baseball (KMS vs. FMS)
4:00p
FPHS JV Fastpitch @ Orting
4:00p
JV Baseball (WHS vs. FPHS)
4:00p
V Baseball (FPHS vs. WHS)
4:00p
WHS JV Fastpitch vs. Clover Park
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch @ Clover Park
4:30p
FPHS V Fastpitch vs. Orting
5:00p
FPHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Fife
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer @ Clover Park
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Soccer vs. Fife
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer @ Clover Park
30
WHS Diversity Week
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
FPHS Asst Principal Interviews
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
9:00a
Bargaining
9:00a
Preschool Meeting
9:00a
RTI Work Group
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:00a
custodial interviews
11:30a
counseling group
12:00p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 12-1 PM
1:00p
Social Worker meeting
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
1:30p
NS Webinar
2:00p
FPHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
WHS Cheer Tryout Clinics
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
FPHS Senior Presentations
2:45p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 2:45-3:45 PM
3:00p
District World Languages Content meeting (ROOM 405)
3:00p
Health & Fitness District Content meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FPESP Bargaining
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
FPHS Girls Tennis vs. Sumner
3:30p
Power Club
3:45p
FPHS Track Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball (FPHS vs. WHS)
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Upper Soccer Field 4 - 5:30 PM
4:00p
V Baseball (FPHS vs. WHS)
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
Track & Field Meal
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
5:30p
WHS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Ready For Kindergarten
6:00p
SPYA Baseball
1
WHS Diversity Week
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
Captain's Council
8:05a
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 8:05-9:04AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
10:52a
Native Am Ed FMS Conference Room 10:52-11:32 AM
12:00p
Big Buddies Program
1:00p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 1-2 PM
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:45p
FPHS Senior Presentations
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
FPHS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball @ Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS V Baseball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS Volleyball @ Hudtloff
3:30p
FPHS Boys & Girls Track vs. Orting
3:30p
FPHS Girls Tennis vs. Steilacoom
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball vs. Lochburn
3:30p
KMS Track @ Mann
3:30p
KMS V Baseball @ Lochburn
3:30p
KMS Volleyball vs. Ridgeline
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
WHS Boys & Girls Track vs. Sumner
3:30p
WHS Girls Tennis @ White River
4:00p
FPHS JV Fastpitch vs. Clover Park
4:00p
FPHS V Fastpitch @ Clover Park
4:00p
Kiwanis Foundation
4:00p
PSE Bargaining
4:00p
WHS Final Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch vs. White River
4:30p
WHS JV Fastpitch @ White River
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
2
WHS Diversity Week
6:00a
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:25a
WHS Class Lab
8:00a
LSS Training
9:05a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
WHS - Diversity Assembly
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
FPHS Track Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
WHS Girls Tennis @ Sumner
4:00p
FPHS JV Baseball @ Sumner
4:00p
FPHS JV Fastpitch vs. Peninsula
4:00p
FPHS V Baseball vs. Orting
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch vs. Fife
4:30p
FPHS V Fastpitch vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer (WHS vs. FPHS)
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
5:30p
WHS V Fastpitch vs. Fife (Dbl-Hdr)
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
6:00p
SPYA Baseball
7:00p
V Boys Soccer (WHS vs. FPHS)
3
PSR Regional Tournament
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Tryouts
8:00a
WHS AP Calculus
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
12:00p
Rugby
1:00p
FPHS Track, Shelton Invite
4
PSR Regional Tournament
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Tryouts
5
Cinco De Mayo
AP Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:15a
Clarks class (CORRIGAN 120 & 121)
8:15a
Matt Shouse FMS Conference Room 8:15-9:15 AM
9:00a
BOOK FAIR
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
Melinda Peckham FMS Conference Room 1-2 PM
1:00p
Clarks class (CORRIGAN 120 & 121)
1:00p
LSS Webinar
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:50p
504 review -- Dakota Carter
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:05p
FPHS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
FMS Track @ Woodbrook
3:30p
FMS Volleyball vs. Yelm
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
FPHS Girls Tennis @ White River
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball vs. Pioneer
3:30p
KMS V Baseball @ Pioneer
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ Eatonville
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
WHS Girls Tennis @ Clover Park
4:00p
FPHS JV Baseball vs. Steilacoom (Dbl-Hdr)
4:00p
FPHS V Fastpitch @ Steilacoom
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch vs. White River
4:45p
FPHS Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Football parent meeting
6:30p
FPHS Booster Club meeting
6
AP Testing
BOOK FAIR
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:25a
WHS Class Lab
7:30a
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
7:50a
Spring MM Training/Review #3
9:10a
Student Senate meeting
10:00a
ECEAP budget planning
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
11:30a
Boys and Girls Clubs of SPS
12:00p
Big Buddies Program
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:25p
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 1:25-2:06 PM
1:55p
Jackson's class
1:55p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:00p
Football Meeting
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS FS Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2:35-3:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:05p
FPHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball @ Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball vs. Pioneer
3:30p
FMS V Baseball @ Pioneer
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball @ Mann
3:30p
KMS Track @ Ridgeline (Yelm HS)
3:30p
KMS V Baseball vs. Mann
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
JV Fastpitch (FPHS vs. WHS)
4:00p
V Fastpitch (WHS vs. FPHS)
4:15p
FPESP Bargaining
5:00p
FPHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer @ White River
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
7:00p
FB Officials meetings
7:00p
FPHS V Baseball Sub-Districts vs. Lindbergh
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Soccer vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer @ White River
7
AP Testing
BOOK FAIR
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
9:05a
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
10:00a
Jim Ross
11:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
11:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
1:00p
Social Worker Meeting
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
1:20p
Girls Soccer Interest meeting
2:00p
FPHS AP Interviews 2nd round
2:00p
FPHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
Interviews FMS Conference Room 2-3 PM
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Elementary Support Center Meeting
3:00p
FPHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
PSE Bargaining
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
ICMA Retirement Seminar
3:30p
Power Club
3:45p
FPHS Track Practice
4:30p
FP Cheerleader Party
4:30p
Special Olympics FMS Upper Soccer Field 4:30 - 7:30 PM
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
Track & Field Meal
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
8
AP Testing
BOOK FAIR
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
HCSP Selection
8:00a
SeaMount Middle School AD's Meeting
8:30a
Middle School Counselor PLC
8:30a
PST Meetings
8:48a
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 8:48-9:30 AM
10:00a
HR Interviews
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Interview FMS Conference Room 10:30-11 AM
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
10:52a
Native Am Ed FMS Conference Room 10:52-11:32 AM
12:00p
Big Buddies Program
1:30p
Interviews FMS Conference Room 1:30-3 PM
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
1:55p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:00p
FPHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:00p
Secondary Menu meeting NS
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:10p
WHS Design Team Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
504 review -- Mackenzie McCoy (CORR 119)
2:50p
Assessment Center
2:55p
Prom royalty meeting (CORR 121)
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
Standards-Based Grading Advisory Group
3:20p
1st Grade Concert
3:30p
Boys & Girls Track (WHS vs. FPHS)
3:30p
FMS Track vs. Lochburn
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
Power Club
3:45p
KMS V Baseball @ Woodbrook
4:00p
BOOK FAIR
4:00p
FPHS JV Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:00p
FPHS V Baseball Sub-Districts
4:00p
WHS JV Fastpitch vs. Orting
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch @ Orting
4:30p
FPHS V Fastpitch vs. Sumner
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
7:00p
1st Grade Concert
9
AP Testing
WHS - No Activity Assembly
TBD
FPHS V Baseball Sub-Districts
12:00a
BOOK FAIR
6:00a
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
7:30a
WHS AP Lang Exam
7:30a
volunteer breakfast
8:00a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 8-9 AM
8:00a
Brookdale Team (Jessica Harris)
8:00a
Elementary Counselor Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:00p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 1-2 PM
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
FPHS Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
Setup for Mtn Region Large Band Contest
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:05p
FPHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball vs. Lochburn
3:30p
FMS Volleyball @ Ridgeline
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball (KMS vs. FMS)
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ Mann
3:30p
V Baseball (KMS vs. FMS)
5:00p
FPHS JV Boys Soccer @ White River
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Orting
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Soccer @ White River
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Orting
10
TBD
Senior Prom
7:00a
Washington State Baton Twirling Championships
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Tryouts
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:30a
Track (WHS & FPHS), Freshman Invite
8:00p
Senior Prom
11
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Tryouts
12
AP Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:20a
WHS Class Lab
8:30a
HR Interviews
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Dept Meeting
9:30a
WHS Clerical Mtg.
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Jennifer Conner FMS Conference Room 10:30 AM
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:10p
WHS Class Lab
1:05p
WHS Class Lab
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
1:55p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
Grad Speaker Tryout
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:05p
FPHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball @ Ridgeline
3:30p
FPHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
V Baseball (KMS @ FMS)
4:10p
Lohse-eval mtg
4:15p
FPESP Bargaining
5:00p
FPHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer @ Steilacoom
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
7:00p
FPHS V Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer @ Steilacoom
13
AP Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
FPHS Staff Meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Elementary to MS transition
7:30a
Principals' Meeting
8:00a
Melinda Peckham FMS Conference Room 8-9 AM
10:00a
Jonathan Goettling FMS Conference Room 10-10:30 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
Franklin Pierce Prevention Partnership
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:00p
WCD Baseball playoffs
1:25p
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 1:25-2:06 PM
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Safe Civil Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer meeting
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
PTSA Board Meeting FMS Conference Room 3 PM
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
State Audit Exit Conference
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball @ Lochburn
3:30p
FMS V Baseball vs. Lochburn
3:30p
Grade Band Meetings
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
Track (KMS vs. FMS)
3:30p
Volleyball (FMS vs. KMS)
4:00p
3A District Soccer Playoffs
4:00p
FPHS V/JV Fastpitch @ Timberline
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
School Board Meeting
14
AP Testing
12:00a
WCD Baseball playoffs
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Preschool Transitions
7:30a
Preschool Transitions
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:10a
WHS Class Lab
9:45a
WHS Class Lab
10:00a
Early Learning
10:00a
Jim Ross
11:30a
ELL District Team Meeting
11:45a
WHS Class Lab
12:00p
WHS Boys Basketball - Curtis League
12:30p
Para Training Secondary A & Elementary A
1:00p
Para Training Secondary B & Elementary B
1:00p
WCD Baseball playoffs
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
Lohse-eval mtg
3:00p
Meeting with LifeTouch
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
Power Club
4:15p
CAC
4:30p
Kindergarten Readiness Session
4:30p
Special Olympics FMS Upper Soccer Field 4:30 - 7:30 PM
4:30p
Technology Advisory Committee Meeting (TAC)
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
5:30p
WHS FB Parent Mtg
7:00p
Mr. Cardinal Pageant
15
AP Testing
12:00a
WCD Baseball playoffs
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
6:30a
AP World History Breakfast
8:05a
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 8:05-9:04AM
8:30a
SS LASER Alliance
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Elementary Office Managers Meeting
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
10:52a
Native Am Ed FMS Conference Room 10:52-11:32 AM
12:00p
Spring Play
1:30p
Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FPHS Leadership Team meeting
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball @ Mann
3:30p
FMS Track @ Yelm
3:30p
FMS V Baseball @ Mann
3:30p
FMS Volleyball vs. Pioneer
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball @ Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS Track vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS V Baseball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS Volleyball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
WCD 3A soccer playoffs
4:30p
WHS Collegebound Dinner
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
16
AP Testing
Spring Play
WHS - No Activity Assembly
WHS Blood Drive
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Psychologists' Meeting
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
Instructional Coaches
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Baseball Practice
2:30p
WHS Girls Tennis Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball @ Pioneer
3:30p
FMS V Baseball vs. Pioneer
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball @ Mann
3:30p
KMS V Baseball @ Mann
3:30p
KMS Volleyball vs. Pioneer
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
17
12:00a
Spring Play
8:00a
AWSP Cheer Camp Staff Meeting
8:30a
WCD Baseball playoffs
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Tryouts
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
WCD 2A Soccer playoffs
18
9:00a
FPSC Soccer Tryouts
19
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
11:00a
Captain's Council
1:00p
Tablet Training
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
K20 Video Conference
2:00p
Pats Team Mtg.
2:00p
Senior Presentations (2nd round) [assorted classrooms]
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
FPHS Multiple F Study Hall
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cardinal Club meeting (ICM Room today only)
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
GASS Team Meeting
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
Sports Pictures during Practices
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
KMS V Baseball vs. Lochburn
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ Lochburn
3:30p
Power Club
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Pta Meeting
7:00p
Ford 7th Grade & Jazz Band Concert - Cafeteria
7:00p
WHS Spring Concert
20
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
PBIS (Corrigan 120 & 121)
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team (Corrigan 119)
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Transition Planning
8:00a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 8:00 AM
8:00a
Ford 7th & Jazz Band Concert for Kids in AM - Cafeteria
8:00a
SPU ProTeach Training
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Golf Districts (FPHS & WHS)
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:25p
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 1:25-2:06 PM
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
Patriot Crew Mtg
2:30p
FPHS Multiple F Study Hall
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center (RM 704)
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
FMS Volleyball @ Eatonville
3:30p
Grade Band Meetings
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball @ Pioneer
3:30p
KMS Track vs. Eatonville
3:30p
KMS V Baseball vs. Pioneer
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ Woodbrook
3:30p
Power Club
3:45p
FMS V Baseball @ Woodbrook
4:00p
FPHS V Fastpitch @ Timberline (RAC)
4:30p
CTE Open House
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
1st Round state soccer playoff
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:45p
WHS JROTC Event
21
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Athletic Directors: West Central District
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:15a
Graves Class Presentation
8:30a
Lohse-eval mtg
9:00a
Instructional Direction Team
9:45a
Middle School Counselor Presentation
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
12:00p
WHS AP Testing
1:15p
Heather Renner FMS Conference Room 1:15-3:45 PM
1:30p
summer lunch meeting
2:30p
FPHS Multiple F Study Hall
2:30p
IT/Early Learning planning
2:30p
SLP Meeting
2:50p
Assessment Center (RM 704)
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball @ Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball vs. Pioneer
3:30p
KMS V Baseball @ Pioneer
3:30p
Power Club
4:00p
Macho Volleyball
4:30p
Special Olympics FMS Upper Soccer Field 4:30 - 7:30 PM
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
AP Parent Night
6:00p
WHS Soccer Banquet
6:30p
SPSL Track post-season meeting
6:30p
Talent Show
7:00p
Ford 6th & 8th Grade Band Concert Gym 7 PM
22
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
ELL Planning and Presentation
8:00a
Ford 6th & 8th Band Concert for Kids in AM - Gym
8:30a
PST Meetings
8:48a
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 8:48-9:30 AM
9:00a
SPLASC Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
10:52a
Native Am Ed FMS Conference Room 10:52-11:32 AM
1:05p
WHS EW Mtg
1:45p
Career Day Keynote Presentation
2:00p
Keithley Volleyball Match
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
Readmission Hearing
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
ELA Planning Meeting FMS Conference Room 3 PM
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS Track vs. Mann
3:30p
FMS Volleyball vs. Lochburn
3:30p
JV Baseball (FMS vs. KMS)
3:30p
KMS Track @ Lochburn (Clover Park HS)
3:30p
KMS Volleyball vs. Yelm (@ Washington HS)
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
V Baseball (FMS vs. KMS)
4:00p
Pro Teach Training
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
5:55p
2nd Grade Concert
6:00p
5th grade camp meeting
6:00p
FB parent & player meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert
23
No School
TBD
Girls Tennis Districts (FPHS & WHS)
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
10:00a
FPHS Fastpitch Districts vs. Renton
12:30p
Nate Roberson FMS Conference Room 12:30-1:30 PM
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
Track Districts (FPHS & WHS)
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
24
TBD
Girls Tennis Districts (FPHS & WHS)
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
10:00a
Track Districts (FPHS & WHS)
3:00p
WHS Fastpitch Practice
25
26
Memorial Day
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
10:00a
Jim Ross
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
27
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
11:00a
Audra Goodman FMS Conference Room 11:00 AM - 7 PM
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:25p
Native American Ed FMS Conference Room 1:25-2:06 PM
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
OT and PT meetings
2:00p
PSE Bargaining
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
FPHS Multiple F Study Hall
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center (RM 704)
3:00p
504 Meeting
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS Volleyball vs. Woodbrook
4:00p
National Board Support Meeting
4:30p
Grade-Level Facilitator Meeting
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Board Work Session/Meeting
28
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Girls Summer BB meeting
7:30a
SBG Advisory Group
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:00a
OT App Selection
8:20a
WHS Class Lab
9:00a
Preschool Meeting
10:00a
Ricoh meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
12:00p
summer custodial schedules
12:10p
Rachelle Marzano FMS Conference Room 12:10-1:45 PM
1:15p
Preschool planning
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
Weinrich FMS Conference Room 2 PM
2:05p
WHS Grad Speaker Panel
2:30p
FPHS Multiple F Study Hall
2:30p
Kenn Prosser FMS Conference Room 2:30-3 PM
2:36p
TAC Cafeteria, Act Room, Library, Classrooms
2:50p
Assessment Center (RM 704)
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
STRIDES planning meeting
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS V Baseball @ Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball @ Lochburn
4:00p
Special Olympics FMS Upper Soccer Field 4 - 5:30 PM
4:30p
Grade-level Facilitator Meeting
4:45p
Kristen Baker FMS Conference Room 4:45 PM
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
29
WHS Senior Awards Assembly
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Day of Service meeting
7:30a
Professional Development
8:45a
PST Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
10:52a
Native Am Ed FMS Conference Room 10:52-11:32 AM
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
Link Crew May Day
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:00p
WHS Game Club
2:30p
FPHS Multiple F Study Hall
2:30p
WHS Boys Volleyball Gym Time
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:36p
TAC Cafeteria, Act Room, Library, Classrooms
2:50p
Assessment Center (RM 704)
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
WHS Track Practice
3:30p
FMS C Volleyball vs. Lochburn
3:30p
FMS Volleyball @ Mann
4:30p
WHS Collegebound Dinner
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
WHS Fastpitch Banquet
7:00p
Band Concert
30
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
504 Review -- Chris Rudner (CR 119)
7:30a
AP meeting (CR 120/121)
8:00a
LSS K-20 Training
8:00a
LSS Webinar
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:45a
OT meeting
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
4:15p
FPESP Bargaining
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball Practice
6:00p
FPSC Soccer (Coaches Clinic)
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
6:30p
FPHS Baccalaureate
7:00p
One Act Festival
31
8:00a
FPSC Soccer (Coaches Clinic)
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball
9:00a
SPYA Baseball