Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
3-9
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2:30p
FPSC Soccer Game
4
WHS - DAPE Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
FPHS Blood Drive #1 (Corrigan 119 & Parking Lot)
8:30a
Randy Sprick
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg.
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FP Open Gym
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
Secondary Science Planning mtg
5:00p
JV Football (FPHS vs. WHS)
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
6:30p
FPHS Booster Club meeting
7:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5
WHS - DAPE Testing
WHS Blood Drive
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
8:15a
DAPE Testing
10:00a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 10 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
Latino Dancers
12:43p
Audrey Sines FMS Conference Room 12:43-1:23 PM
1:00p
College Spark
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:55p
Conklin Small Group (Corr 119)
2:00p
Latino Dancers
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS F/S Success Mtg
2:05p
WHS FS Mtg.
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
High School Math Adoption
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
4:00p
Corrigan Unavailable (sound)
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
7:00p
Veteran's Day/Evening Music Concert
6
WHS - DAPE Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
7:50a
GBB manager meeting
8:15a
DAPE Testing
10:00a
Jim Ross
12:35p
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
1:30p
Student Goal Setting
2:30p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2:30 PM
3:00p
District Math Content meeting
3:00p
Elementary Support Center Meeting
3:00p
FP Open Gym
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA
6:00p
Diamond Dusters Fast Pitch
6:00p
REFLECTIONS - PTA
7
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
WHS - DAPE Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 7:30 AM
8:00a
Reflective Leadership
8:15a
DAPE Testing
9:30a
Audrey Sines FMS Conference Room 9:30-10 AM
9:45a
Small Counseling Group
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:10p
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 12:10-12:40 PM
1:30p
Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
1:55p
KMS Wrestling / Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:10p
WHS Design Team Mtg.
2:35p
FMS Wrestling / Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FPHS Leadership Team meeting
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
4:00p
Kiwanis Foundation
5:00p
Football pregame activities
6:00p
FP Open Gym
6:00p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
6:00p
Weist Open Gym
7:00p
FPHS Band Concert
7:00p
Veteran's Day Concert
7:00p
WHS Football vs. Bainbridge Island
8
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
Veterans Day Assembly Gym in AM
TBD
Football, 1st Round (FPHS/WHS)
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
7:30a
Veteran's Day Assembly
8:00a
Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:15a
Evaluation Results meeting - Lohse
9:00a
UWT Interns
9:10a
WHS Veteran's Day Assembly
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:00a
FPHS Alternative Options Luncheon
1:55p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
Power Club
3:30p
West Central District Volleyball Tournament
5:00p
Football pregame activities
5:30p
Jr Wrestler's
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
9
Book Fair Set Up FMS Cafeteria
TBD
Football, 1st Round (FPHS/WHS)
6:30a
!Franklin Pierce Jr Wrestling Round Robin
8:00a
FPSC Soccer
8:00a
FPSC Soccer
8:00a
West Central District Volleyball tournament
8:30a
SPYA Flag Football Games
11:00a
West Central District 2A Soccer Playoffs
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Game