Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
21-27
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
9:30a
FPSC Soccer Games
22
6:00a
FP Cheer Practice
7:30a
PTSA Fundraiser 7:30-9:00 AM Conference Room
8:00a
Head Start planning
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
11:00a
FP/WHS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:40p
HS/MS Math Content Area Meeting
2:45p
Rachelle Marzano Conference Room 2:45 PM
3:00p
Musical rehearsals
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff
3:00p
WHS Step Team Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
WHS JV Football vs. Orting
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
6:00p
FP C, JV Volleyball vs. Sumner
6:00p
FP JV Football vs. Clover Park
6:00p
WHS JV Volleyball vs. Fife
7:15p
FP V Volleyball vs. Sumner
7:15p
WHS V Volleyball vs. Fife
23
7:15a
FPHS Staff meeting
7:30a
IEP Online Training
8:00a
FP/WHS Boys & Girls Golf (State Qualifying Tournament)
8:00a
Head Start planning
9:50a
Girl Power
10:00a
Pats Class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
11:30a
FP/WHS Boys & Girls Cross Country (Districts NQ)
1:00p
Robin Heinrichs
2:00p
SPSL 2A/3A Assistant Principals meeting
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:30p
IEP Online Training
2:45p
FMS New Teacher Meeting 2:45-3:30 PM Conference Room
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
Musical rehearsals
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff
3:00p
WHS Step Team Practice
3:15p
3rd Grade Super Boys Group
3:30p
Big Buddies
3:30p
FP Volleyball Practice
4:30p
K-20 BCBA Course
5:00p
FP JV Girls Soccer vs. White River
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
WHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Orting
5:30p
Ready! for Kindergarten parent classes
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
RAGE Volleyball Practice (SPYA)
6:00p
Tacoma Milan Soccer
7:00p
FP V Girls Soccer vs. White River
7:00p
WHS V Girls Soccer vs. Orting
24
6:00a
FP Cheer Practice
7:15a
Freshman Success meeting
7:30a
Core Business Team Meeting
8:00a
Head Start planning
8:15a
S. Harrison
8:30a
e2020
10:00a
FP Foundation
1:15p
FPHS PLC
1:15p
Whole Certificated Staff PLC Library 1:15-2:45 PM
1:25p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
1:30p
WHS DAPE Training
3:00p
Library 3-5:30 Life Skills Training
3:00p
Musical rehearsals
3:00p
WHS Step Team Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Curriculum Advisory Committee
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
WHS Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
C, JV Volleyball (FPHS vs. WHS)
6:00p
RAGE Volleyball Practice (SPYA)
6:00p
Ready for Kindergarten
7:00p
Daffodil Tea
7:15p
V Volleyball (FPHS vs. WHS)
7:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
25
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team meeting (ALT LOC)
7:30a
Captains Council
7:30a
Community Groups Tours
8:00a
Head Start planning
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Premera Assistance Day
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success (ALT LOC)
10:45a
Public Schools in Action Tour Library 10:45-11:45 AM
11:30a
Picture Day during Lunches
11:30a
Wrestling interest sign-up
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:30p
K-12 Principals PLC
2:45p
Intramural co-ed basketball
2:45p
Jennifer Ball Conference Room 2:45 PM
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
Musical rehearsals
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff
3:00p
WHS Step Team Practice
3:30p
Big Buddies
3:30p
FP Volleyball Practice (Varsity only)
4:30p
K-20 BCBA Course
5:00p
FP JV Girls Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
Mrs. Johnson's Pow-Wow Cafeteria 5-7 PM
5:00p
WHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Steilacoom
5:30p
FPSC Soccer
5:30p
Football team dinners
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
6:00p
Board Work Session
6:00p
FP Open Gym (Boys BB)
6:00p
RAGE Volleyball Practice (SPYA)
6:00p
Watch DOGS Launch Event
6:00p
Watch DOGS Launch Event
7:00p
FP V Girls Soccer vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS V Girls Soccer vs. Steilacoom
26
TBD
FP/WHS Girls Swimming (League Meet)
6:15a
FP Volleyball Practice (Varsity only)
7:30a
Randi Scott
8:00a
Head Start planning
8:00a
SPSL Athletic Directors emergency meeting
8:30a
Heather Renner Conference Room 8:30-10:30 AM
9:15a
WHS Jr Success Group
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
11:00a
S. Harrison
2:45p
Friday School
2:45p
Intramural co-ed basketball
3:00p
Musical rehearsals
3:00p
WHS Step Team Practice
3:15p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Staff/PTA Fridays
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
7:00p
Helmet Bowl (Football, WHS vs. FPHS)
27
TBD
FP/WHS Boys & Girls Cross Country (Districts)
6:00a
ACT Testing
7:00a
Cross Country Team Meal
7:30a
CPI Full Course Session #1 of 2 R Okumura
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
8:00a
FPSC Soccer Games
8:00a
SPSL Sub district Volleyball
8:30a
SPYA Flag Football
9:00a
FPSC Soccer
10:00a
Musical rehearsals
1:30p
FPSC Soccer Games