Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
iPad online courses
8:45a
Lohse-Referral mtg
10:00a
Captain's Council
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
WHS Maps Testing
2:00p
Principal Evaluation Training
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg
2:20p
WHS Golf Practice
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:35p
FMS Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
FPHS Flu Clinic
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
Drama rehearsals
3:00p
FP Golf Practice
3:00p
FPS Staff Flu Shot Clinic (Eastside)
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FMS JV Football vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
FMS V Football vs. Yelm
3:30p
FP Boys Tennis vs. Fife
3:30p
KMS JV Fastpitch vs. Yelm
3:30p
KMS V Fastpitch vs. Yelm
3:30p
KMS V Football vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
WHS Boys Tennis vs. Clover Park
5:00p
FP C Football vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
FP JV Football vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
Girls Swimming vs. Eatonville (FPHS & WHS)
5:00p
WHS C Football vs. Fife
5:00p
WHS JV Football vs. Fife
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
6:00p
FP Cheer Practice
6:30p
FPHS Club Girls Basketball
1
WHS Maps Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Cardinal Connections Advisor meeting
8:00a
PST Meeting
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
Neil O'Brien FMS Conference Room 10:15 AM
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
1:00p
It/Support Services
1:55p
KMS Football Practice
2:00p
WHS Flu Clinic
2:05p
WHS FS Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:35p
FMS Football Practice
2:45p
Sue Edenfield FMS Conference Room 2:45-3:45 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Daffodil Tea
3:00p
Drama rehearsals
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:15p
Boys Golf vs. Fife (WHS & FPHS)
3:15p
Girls Golf vs. Fife (WHS & FPHS)
3:30p
FMS JV Fastpitch vs. Lochburn
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
3:30p
KMS JV Fastpitch vs. Ridgeline
3:30p
KMS V Fastpitch vs. Ridgeline
5:00p
FP JV Girls Soccer vs. Sumner
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
WHS JV Girls Soccer vs. White River
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:45p
FP C, JV Volleyball vs. White River
5:45p
WHS C, JV Volleyball vs. Steilacoom
7:00p
Daffodil Selection
7:00p
FP V Girls Soccer vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Girls Soccer vs. White River
7:15p
FP V Volleyball vs. White River
7:15p
WHS V Volleyball vs. Steilacoom
2
WHS Maps Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
8:30a
IT Network Meeting
9:30a
Americorp
10:00a
Jim Ross
1:00p
District Safety Team
1:00p
Tech Drop In
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
2:30p
Boys & Girls JV Golf vs. White River/Fife (WHS & FPHS)
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
3:00p
District World Languages Content meeting
3:00p
Drama rehearsals
3:00p
Elementary Support Center Meeting
3:00p
Health & Fitness District Content meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:00p
SPED Content Area Meeting
3:30p
FP Boys Tennis vs. Clover Park
3:30p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
3:30p
WHS Boys Tennis vs. White River
4:00p
FP Cheer Practice (Tumbling)
5:00p
Cross Country Meal
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
James Sales Family Math Night
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
WHS Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
SPYA RAGE Volleyball Practice
6:30p
FPHS Club Girls Basketball
6:30p
Senior Parent Night
3
WHS Maps Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
RTI for Special Education
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 10:15 AM
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:30p
Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:40p
Interviews FMS Conference Room 2:40-5 PM
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Boys & Girls Golf vs. Sumner (FPHS & WHS)
3:00p
Drama rehearsals
3:00p
FP Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
FPHS Leadership Team meeting
3:00p
Girls Golf vs. Sumner (FPHS & WHS)
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
FMS JV Fastpitch vs. Pioneer
3:30p
FMS JV Football vs. Eatonville
3:30p
FMS V Fastpitch vs. Pioneer
3:30p
FMS V Football vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Swimming vs. Fife (WHS & FPHS)
3:30p
KMS JV Fastpitch vs. Mann
3:30p
KMS V Fastpitch vs. Mann
3:30p
KMS V Football vs. Ridgeline
4:00p
FP Cross Country vs. Sumner & Clover Park
4:00p
Kiwanis Foundation
4:00p
WHS Cross Country vs. Orting
5:00p
FP JV Girls Soccer vs. White River
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
Football pregame activities
5:00p
WHS Football Team Meal
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:45p
FP C, JV Volleyball vs. Sumner
5:45p
WHS JV Volleyball vs. Fife
6:00p
FP Cheer Practice
6:00p
FP Open Gym
6:00p
VINTAGE CAR CLUB
7:00p
FP V Girls Soccer vs. White River
7:00p
WHS V Girls Soccer vs. Orting
7:15p
FP V Volleyball vs. Sumner
7:15p
WHS V Volleyball vs. Fife
4
12:00a
WHS Maps Testing
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
504 meeting (Devon Brown) (CORR 119)
7:30a
Staff Meeting (Certs) Library 7:30 AM
7:30a
Support Services Meeting
7:45a
Fall MM Training/Review (CORR 120-121)
8:00a
RTI for Special Education
8:05a
Goodwill FMS Conference Room 8:05-10:05 AM
8:30a
Lohse-Referral mtg
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
RSVP #1
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:55p
KMS Fastpitch Practice
1:55p
KMS Football Practice
2:20p
WHS Golf Practice
2:35p
FMS Fastpitch Practice
2:35p
FMS Football Practice
2:45p
Friday School
2:45p
Senior Check & Connect
3:00p
Cross Country Season Practice
3:00p
Drama rehearsals
3:00p
FP Golf Practice
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FP Boys Tennis vs. White River
3:30p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
3:30p
WHS Boys Tennis vs. Steilacoom
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
6:00p
SPYA RAGE Volleyball Practice
7:00p
FP V Football vs. Sumner
7:00p
WHS V Football vs. Steilacoom
5
8:00a
FPSC Soccer
8:00a
FPSC Soccer
10:00a
FP Boys Tennis vs. Clover Park
3:15p
FP Cross Country Twilight Invite