Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
2:30p
FPSC Soccer Games
28
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:25a
WHS Class Lab
9:00a
book fair
9:30a
Support Services Meeting
10:00a
Jim Ross
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:30a
Neil O'Brien FMS Conference Room 10:30-11:15 AM
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:10p
WHS Class Lab
1:55p
KMS Football Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg.
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:35p
FMS Football Practice
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
FP Open Gym
3:00p
Math Content Planning Meeting
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FMS V Fastpitch vs. Ridgeline
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
4:30p
Grade-Level Facilitator Meetings
5:00p
FP C Football vs. Orting
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
WHS JV Football vs. Orting
5:30p
Boys & Girls Golf Award Banquet
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:45p
FP C, JV Volleyball vs. Sumner
5:45p
WHS JV Volleyball vs. Fife
6:00p
FP JV Football vs. Clover Park
7:15p
FP V Volleyball vs. Sumner
7:15p
WHS V Volleyball vs. Fife
29
book fair
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting 7:15 AM Conference Room
7:30a
Evaluation meeting
8:00a
RTI Committee
8:00a
Reflective Leadership
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
FPHS Lunch Detention (Corrigan 120 & 121)
12:00p
Latino Dancers
1:00p
IT/Support Services
1:00p
It/Support Services
2:00p
Latino Dancers
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
Reflective Leadership
3:00p
WA Green Schools
3:30p
FP C Football vs. Orting
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
4:30p
Grade-Level Facilitator Meetings
5:00p
FP JV Girls Soccer vs. White River
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
V Football (FMS vs. KMS)
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
6:00p
FP Cheer Practice
6:00p
FP Open Gym
7:00p
FP V Girls Soccer vs. White River
7:00p
WHS V Girls Soccer vs. Orting
30
book fair
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:30a
Core Business Team
7:30a
SPED TL Meeting FMS Conference Room 7:30 - 8 AM
7:45a
Fall MM Time study #2 Training
8:00a
Autism Outreach K20 VideoConference
10:00a
Jim Ross
1:05p
PLC Meeting Library 1:05 PM O'Brien
1:15p
Assessment Center
1:30p
Monthly IT Training - Outlook
1:30p
Student Growth Measures
2:30p
Heather Renner FMS Conference Room 2:30 - 3 PM
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:45p
Monthly IT Training - Phones
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
3:30p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
4:00p
Haunted Theatre
4:15p
CAC
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:45p
C, JV Volleyball (FPHS vs. WHS)
6:00p
SEAC Meeting
6:30p
FPHS Club Girls Basketball
7:15p
V Volleyball (FPHS vs. WHS)
7:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
31
Halloween
book fair
12:00a
Haunted Theatre
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
7:45a
Girls Basketball Interest meeting
8:45a
PST Follow-Up Meeting
9:45a
Small Counseling Group
9:45a
WHS Class Lab
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10 AM - Noon
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:00p
Why Try (CR 120 &121)
2:00p
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 2 PM
2:05p
8th Grade Navigation FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Football Practice
2:50p
Assessment Center
3:00p
FP Open Gym
3:00p
Pacific Islander Club
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:30p
FP Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girls Swimming Practice (WHS & FPHS)
3:30p
JV Football (FMS vs. KMS)
3:30p
JV Football (KMS vs. FMS)
5:00p
FP JV Girls Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:00p
FPSC Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:00p
Football pregame activities
5:00p
WHS Football Team Meal
5:00p
WHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Steilacoom
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practice
5:30p
FPSC Soccer Practices
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
5:30p
SPYA Flag Football
7:00p
FP V Girls Soccer vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS V Girls Soccer vs. Steilacoom
1
70's-80's Assembly in Gym
12:00a
book fair
6:00a
Unarmed Drill
8:00a
Boys Tennis Districts (FPHS & WHS)
9:00a
Neil O'Brien FMS Conference Room 9-10 AM
9:45a
WHS Class Lab
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:15a
FP Assembly
10:30a
Sarah Brooks FMS Conference Room 10:30-11 AM
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
2:00p
PGK Dance
2:00p
WHS Honor Society Club
2:05p
Learning Labs FMS Library 2:05-2:35 PM
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
ROTC Armed Drill
3:00p
ROTC Marksmenship
5:00p
movie night
6:00p
Girls Swimming Sub-Districts (WHS & FPHS)
6:00p
Midland Staff/PTA
7:00p
Helmet Bowl (FPHS vs. WHS)
8:00p
Patriot Life (Bible Study) Basketball
2
7:00a
Cross Country Meal
8:00a
Boys Tennis Districts (FPHS & WHS)
8:00a
FPSC Soccer
8:00a
FPSC Soccer
8:00a
SPSL sub district volleyball tournament
8:00a
SPSL sub district volleyball tournament
8:30a
SPYA Flag Football Games
11:00a
Cross Country Districts (FPHS & WHS)