Franklin Pierce S.D. 402
FPSD402
Last updated:
3/16/2015 12:12 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Baseball Tournament
29
6:00a
Track & Field Weight Room Conditioning
7:25a
WHS Class Lab
7:30a
Preschool Review
9:00a
Bargaining
9:25a
WHS Health Class
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:00a
Preschool Review
10:00a
Shaunt'e Nance FMS Conference Room 10-10:50 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
12:00p
Psychologist planning
12:00p
WHS Health Class
12:30p
Child Care Partners
1:55p
KMS Baseball, Track, Volleyball Practice
2:00p
Preschool Review
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:35p
FMS Baseball, Track, Volleyball Practice
2:40p
HS/MS Math Content Area Meeting
3:00p
FPHS Intramural Volleyball & Basketball
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:05p
FP Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
WHS Girls Tennis vs. Mt. Tahoma
4:00p
FP JV Baseball vs. Graham-Kapowsin (DBL-HDR)
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. Graham-Kapowsin
4:30p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Fife
4:45p
FP Track Practice
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:30p
FPHS Cheer Try Outs
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL Classes 6-8:15 PM
6:00p
Patriots Youth Baseball
6:30p
Post season SPSL meeting for Girls Tennis, Boys Soccer
30
graduation
6:00a
Track & Field Weight Room Conditioning
7:15a
Cardinal Connections meeting
7:15a
Team Leaders Meeting Conference Room 7:15 AM
7:25a
WHS Class
8:30a
Melinda Glance FMS Conference Room 8:30 AM
8:30a
Preschool Review
8:45a
504 Meeting
9:00a
Bargaining
9:15a
WHS Health Class
10:00a
Pats Class
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Lunch Detention
10:40a
Why Try Groups in CR 119
12:00p
Preschool Review
12:20p
WHS Health Class
1:00p
Mary Carpio FMS Conference Room 1:00-2:05 PM
2:00p
Cheer
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:30p
WHS Book Club
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FPHS Intramural Volleyball & Basketball
3:00p
Play practices
3:00p
T-Bird Achievement Center 3-5 PM - K. Bykoff (See Description)
3:05p
FP Track Practice
3:30p
Big Buddies
3:30p
FMS JV Baseball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS V Baseball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
FMS Volleyball vs. Hudtloff
3:30p
KMS JV Baseball vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
KMS V Baseball vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
KMS Volleyball vs. Yelm
4:00p
JV Fastpitch (FPHS vs. WHS)
4:30p
V Fastpitch (FPHS vs. WHS)
4:45p
Love & Logic Parenting Class
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. White River
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Orting
5:30p
FPHS Cheer Try Outs
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:45p
Pierce College ESL Classes 6-8:15 PM
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. White River
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Orting
1
7:00a
Captains council
7:30a
Principal Interviews
8:55a
WHS Health Class
10:00a
FP Foundation
10:30a
WHS Health Class
12:18p
Mary Carpio FMS Conference Room 12:18-1:05
12:30p
Para Training (groups A & C)
12:30p
Para Training- LSS STRAND C
1:15p
FPHS PLC
1:15p
JulieAnn Detweiler FMS Conference Room 1:15 PM
1:25p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
1:30p
Para Training- LSS Strand D
2:00p
Para Training- LSS Strand A
2:05p
FP Track Practice
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:15p
Team Leaders PLC Conference Room 2:15-2:45 PM
3:00p
Para Training- LSS Strand B
3:00p
Play practices
3:15p
FP Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis Sub-Districts (FPHS & WHS)
4:00p
FP V Baseball vs. White River (Sub-Districts)
4:00p
Ford Upper Field - Special Olympics 4-5:30 PM
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
Track & Field Meal
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
WHS FB Parent Mtg.
5:45p
Pierce College ESL Classes 6-8:15 PM
6:00p
Mr. Cardinal Pageant
6:30p
PTA council meeting
2
TBD
Girls Tennis Sub-Districts (FPHS & WHS)
7:15a
Freshman Academy meeting
7:15a
Sophomore Action Team meeting
7:30a
Jennifer Ball FMS Conference Room 7:30-8:00
8:15a
Shaunt'e Johnson FMS Conference Room 8:15-Noon
10:00a
Projects & IT Items
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
1:00p
Mary Carpio FMS Conference Room 1:00-2:05 PM
2:05p
Counselors' Learning Lab Conference Room
2:05p
Learning Labs Cafeteria 2:05-2:35 PM
2:05p
WHS Staff Mtg.
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:55p
Assessment Center & Tutoring
3:00p
FPHS Intramural Volleyball & Basketball
3:00p
FP Track (FP vs. WHS)
3:00p
Play practices
3:30p
Big Buddies
3:30p
JV Baseball (Keithley vs. Ford)
3:30p
KMS Track vs. Mann
3:30p
V Baseball (Keithley vs. Ford)
3:30p
Volleyball (Keithley vs. Ford)
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. Sumner
4:00p
FP V Baseball (Sub-Districts)
4:00p
FP V Fastpitch vs. Sumner
4:00p
PSK Foundation
4:00p
WHS JV Fastpitch vs. Orting
4:00p
WHS V Fastpitch vs. Orting
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
6:00p
Vintage Car Club
6:30p
FP Girls Basketball Practice
3
TBD
FP V Baseball (Sub-Districts)
7:30a
Adrian Elmo FMS Conference Room 7:30 AM
7:30a
Certificated Staff Meeting Library 7:30-8:00 AM
7:30a
Senior Check & Connect
8:00a
Mrs. J(Goodwill) FMS Conference Room 8-9:30 AM
8:00a
Seamount Middle School Athletic Directors Meeting
8:30a
GASS Team Meeting
9:00a
Girls Tennis Sub-Districts (FPHS & WHS)
10:00a
Mrs. J (Goodwill) FMS Conference Room 10-11:35 AM
10:05a
Cardinal Connections / Learning Lab
10:35a
Freshman & Sophomore Success
12:00p
Instructional Coaches Meeting
12:00p
Mrs. J. FMS Conference Room 12-1 PM
1:00p
Mary Carpio FMS Conference Room 1:00-2:05 PM
1:55p
KMS Baseball Practice
1:55p
KMS Track Practice
1:55p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:35p
FMS Baseball Practice
2:35p
FMS Track Practice
2:35p
FMS Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Friday School
3:00p
Play practices
4:00p
Alumni Basketball Game
4:00p
FP JV Fastpitch vs. C Peninsula
4:30p
Staff/PTA Fridays
5:00p
FP JV Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
5:00p
SPYA Baseball
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
SPYA Baseball Practices
5:00p
WHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Steilacoom
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
5:30p
SPYA Baseball
7:00p
FP V Boys Soccer vs. Clover Park
7:00p
WHS V Boys Soccer vs. Steilacoom
4
7:00a
Powerleague Tournament